Quantcast
Advertisement

2013-14 DODDS-Europe basketball schedule

Boys

Standings

(based on region standings, updated through Feb. 21)

Region I

  Region Overall
W L W L
SHAPE 10 0 10 0
ISB 5 3 5 3
Lakenheath 5 3 7 7
Brussels 5 5 5 7
AFNORTH 6 7 8 8
Alconbury 2 8 2 9
Rota* 1 4 1 6
Menwith  Hill* 0 4 3 7

* - limited schedules


Region II

  Region Overall
W L W L
Wiesbaden 9 1 11 1
Kaiserslautern 8 2 9 3
Ramstein 7 3 8 4
Black Forest Academy 3 7 4 10
Baumholder 2 8 5 9
Bitburg 1 9 1 12


Region III

  Region Overall
W L W L
Patch 9 1 10 2
Vilseck 7 3 7 5
Hohenfels 6 5 8 5
Ansbach 4 7 6 7
Bamberg/Schweinfurt 0 10 1 11


Region IV

  Region Overall
W L W L
Vicenza 10 0 10 0
Naples 8 4 8 4
Aviano 7 5 7 5
AOSR 6 5 6 5
Sigonella 6 6 6 6
Marymount 2 7 2 7
Florence 0 12 0 12


Schedule

Tuesday, Dec. 3
ISB 37, Brussels 21

Thursday, Dec. 5
Leeds Carnegie 56, Menwith Hill 38

Friday, Dec. 6
AFNORTH 35, Brussels 25
ISB 36, Lakenheath 33
Ramstein 59, Bitburg 8
Wiesbaden 77, Baumholder 35
Hohenfels 34, Black Forest Academy 32
Sigonella 34, Marymount 25
Naples 45, Florence 6

Saturday, Dec. 7
SHAPE 52, AFNORTH 38
Lakenheath 55, ISB 32
Ramstein 64, Bitburg 20
Wiesbaden 78, Kaiserslautern 70
Hohenfels 48, Black Forest Academy 47
Vilseck 83, Ansbach 41
Sigonella 59, Marymount 15
Naples 53, Florence 13

Friday, Dec. 13
Brussels 60, Alconbury 54
Ramstein 48, Lakenheath 43
Kaiserslautern 69, Patch 66
Wiesbaden 78, Vilseck 59
Ansbach 44, Schweinfurt 16
Aviano 49, AOSR 46
Vicenza 64, Naples 23
St. Aidan’s 46, Menwith Hill 44
Marymount 55, Florence 12
ISB 35, AFNORTH 25
Baumholder 64, Bitburg 60

Saturday, Dec. 14
Brussels 58, Alconbury 49
Patch 86, Kaiserslautern 63
Lakenheath 42, Ramstein 31
Wiesbaden 70, Vilseck 64
Hohenfels 57, Schweinfurt/Bamberg 17
AOSR 61, Aviano 46
Vicenza 64, Naples 50
Baumholder 32, Bitburg 31
Marymount 52, Florence 12
ISB 41, AFNORTH 40

Friday, Jan. 10
Lakenheath JV 46, Menwith Hill 45
Kaiserslautern 76, Bitburg 28
Ramstein 56, BFA 17
Hohenfels 39, Ansbach 35
Patch 66, Vilseck 44
Sigonella 45, Aviano 41
Vicenza 69, AOSR 55
Naples 60, Marymount 39

Saturday, Jan. 11
Brussels 43, AFNORTH 27
TASIS 58, Lakenheath 55
Menwith Hill 32, Lakenheath JV 25
Ramstein 63, BFA 21
Hohenfels 48, Ansbach 32
Patch 67, Vilseck 65
Aviano 62, Sigonella 59
Vicenza 65, AOSR 54
Naples 49, Marymount 9

Tuesday, Jan. 14
Hohenfels 56, Schweinfurt 22
Kaiserslautern 70, Baumholder 45
St. John's 31, Brussels 30

Friday, Jan. 17
AFNORTH 46, Alconbury 39
Rota 33, Alconbury 21
AFNORTH 43, Rota 29
SHAPE 54, ISB 49
American School of London 62, Lakenheath 51
Ansbach 33, Bitburg 26
Ramstein 71, Baumholder 31
Vilseck 60, Hohenfels 54
Wiesbaden 85, Black Forest Academy 34
Patch 63, Schweinfurt 22
Aviano 50, Marymount 11
Vicenza 47, Florence 5
Naples 59, Sigonella 24

Saturday, Jan. 18
AFNORTH 55, Alconbury 42
SHAPE 45, ISB 34
ACS-Hillingdon 41, Menwith Hill 33
ACS Egham 24, Menwith Hill 21
Lakenheath 51, Rota 31
Ansbach 45, Bitburg 34
Ramstein 50, Baumholder 10
Wiesbaden 66, BFA 15
Patch 60, Schweinfurt 40
Aviano 48, Marymount 24
Vicenza 49, Florence 10
Sigonella 56, Naples 55

Friday, Jan. 24
SHAPE 72, Alconbury 44
Lakenheath 54, AFNORTH 28
Brussels 47, Menwith Hill 25
Wiesbaden 68, Bitburg 31
BFA 42, Baumholder 38, OT
Vilseck 53, Schweinfurt 25
Patch 69, Hohenfels 41
Naples 62, Aviano 39
Vicenza 57, Sigonella 18
AOSR 37, Florence 17
Incirlik 53, Ankara 19

Saturday, Jan. 25
SHAPE 58, Alconbury 44
Lakenheath 46, AFNORTH 35
Brussels 49, Menwith Hill 29
BFA 30, Baumholder 23
Wiesbaden 78, Ramstein 62
Vilseck 57, Schweinfurt 31
Patch 55, Hohenfels 13
Aviano 65, Naples 45
Vicenza 64, Sigonella 36
AOSR 37, Florence 18
Incirlik 65 Ankara 7

Tuesday, Jan. 28
Ansbach 37, Schweinfurt 32, OT
Kaiserslautern 74, Ramstein 66

Friday, Jan. 31
Alconbury 58, Menwith Hill 37
AFNORTH 46, Rota 34
AFNORTH 75, Baumholder 63
Baumholder 42, Rota 37
Wiesbaden 76, Bitburg 36
Kaiserslautern 48, BFA 36
Hohenfels 61, Ansbach 50
Aviano 62, Florence 23
AOSR 57, Sigonella 38

Saturday, Feb. 1
Alconbury 59, Menwith Hill 44
AFNORTH 62, Rota 37
Baumholder 55, AFNORTH 53
Baumholder 46, Rota 37
SHAPE 53, Brussels 39
Lakenheath 62, TASIS 59
Cobham 50, Lakenheath 48
Kaiserslautern 49, BFA 33
Wiesbaden 53, Ramstein 47
Vilseck 73, Ansbach 30
Hohenfels 50, Schweinfurt 42
Aviano 54, Florence 15
AOSR 60, Sigonella 36

Tuesday, Feb. 4
ISB 39, Brussels 22
Menwith Hill 56, Woodham 38

Wednesday, Feb. 5
Ramstein 59, Kaiserslautern 45

Thursday, Feb. 6
St. John's 21, Brussels 20

Friday, Feb. 7
SHAPE 45, Lakenheath 42
Kaiserslautern 75, Bitburg 44
Wiesbaden 75, Baumholder 31
BFA 33, Schweinfurt 32
Patch 57, Ansbach 16
Vicenza 83, Aviano 62
Sigonella 50, Forence 20
Naples 72, AOSR 59

Saturday, Feb. 8
SHAPE 41, Lakenheath 37
AFNORTH 48, Bitburg 36
Schweinfurt 53, BFA 51 3 OT
Patch 61, Ansbach 21
Vilseck 68, Hohenfels 38
Vicenza 73, Aviano 40
Sigonella 42, Florence 26
Naples 71, AOSR 65
OASIS 43, Ankara 21
Incirlik 50, OASIS 30
Incirlik 66, Ankara 15

Tuesday, Feb. 11
Menwith Hill 49, Leeds Carnegie 29

Wednesday, Feb. 12
AOSR 47, Marymount 8

Friday, Feb. 14
Lakenheath 64, Alconbury 24
Bitburg 42, BFA 23
Kaiserslautern 66, Wiesbaden 62
Ansbach 38, Schweinfurt 19
Marymount at AOSR
SHAPE 49, Brussels 24

Saturday, Feb. 15
Lakenheath JV 44, Alconbury 43
SHAPE 38, AFNORTH 36, OT
BFA 36, Bitburg 29
Kaiserslautern 62, Baumholder 48
Ansbach 49,  Hohenfels 48
Patch 70, Vilseck 62

Wednesday, Feb. 19
European championships - Day 1

Bahrain 54, Marymount 32
Vicenza 58, Black Forest Academy 29
BFA 34, Marymount 20
Vicenza 67, Bahrain 38
American Overseas School of Rome 68, Alconbury 28
SHAPE 67, Baumholder 32
Baumholder 69, Alconbury 47
AOSR 70, SHAPE 52
Naples 38, Bitburg 18
Hohenfels 31, Rota 14
Bitburg 44, Rota 35
Naples 56, Hohenfels 54, OT
Bamberg/Schweinfurt 35, Aviano 29
AFNORTH 44, Ansbach 27
Bamberg/Schweinfurt 31, Ansbach 30
AFNORTH 60, Aviano 25

Thursday, Feb. 20
European championships - Day 2
Division I

Ramstein 51,  Lakenheath 28
Wiesbaden 55, Lakenheath 52
Vilseck 58, International School of Brussels 42
Patch 51, ISB 33
Vilseck 44, Kaiserslautern 41
Patch 55, Kaiserslautern 37
Division II
Vicenza 54, Marymount 14
Black Forest Academy  45, Bahrain 24
SHAPE 72, Alconbury 33
American Overseas School of Rome 63, Baumholder 36
Hohenfels 41, Bitburg 32
Naples 31, Rota 24
Aviano 39, Ansbach 37, 3OT
AFNORTH 38,  Bamberg/Schweinfurt 33
Round of 16
Hohenfels 71, Aviano 49; Aviano eliminated.
Bamberg/Schweinfurt 36, Bitburg 33; Bitburg eliminated.
SHAPE 53, Bahrain 21; Bahrain eliminated.
Naples 42, Ansbach 21; Ansbach eliminated.
BFA 50, Baumholder 35; Baumholder eliminated.
AFNORTH 33, Rota 14; Rota eliminated.
AOSR 45, Marymount 5, Marymount eliminated.
Vicenza 72, Alconbury 33; Alconbury eliminated.
Division III
Brussels 34, Incirlik 29
Incirlik 49, Lajes 18
Brussels 54, Lajes 21; Brussels reaches semifinals.
Sigonella 38, Menwith Hill 19
Menwith HIll 37, Ankara 20
Sigonella 52, Ankara 20; Sigonella reaches semifinals.

Friday, Feb. 21
European championships - Day 3
Division I

Wiesbaden 55, Ramstein 34
Kaiserslautern 42, ISB 39
Patch 65, Vilseck 51
Semifinals
Wiesbaden 69, Vilseck 50
Patch 61, Ramstein 48
Division II
Quarterfinals
Vicenza 71, Hohenfels 52
Naples 34, Black Forest Academy 29
American Overseas School of Rome 43, Bamberg/Schweinfurt 38
SHAPE 35, AFNORTH 22
Semifinals
Vicenza 57, SHAPE 49
Naples 64, AOSR 57
Division III
Quarterfinals
Menwith Hill 47, Lajes 25
Incirlik 50, Ankara 21
Semifinals
Incirlik 42, Sigonella 37
Brussels 49, Menwith Hill 22

 

Saturday, Feb. 22
European championships - Day 4

 

Girls

Standings

(based on region standings, updated through Feb. 21)

Region I

  Region Overall
W L W L
Lakenheath* 7 1 10 4
Brussels 7 3 7 3
SHAPE 6 4 6 4
AFNORTH 6 7 9 7
Rota* 2 3 4 3
ISB 4 4 4 4
Menwith Hill* 1 3 4 7
Alconbury 1 9 2 9

* - limited schedules


Region II

  Region Overall
W L W L
Kaiserslautern 8 2 10 2
Ramstein 8 2 9 3
Wiesbaden 8 2 10 2
Black Forest Academy 4 6 8 6
Bitburg 2 8 2 11
Baumholder 0 10 0 14


Region III

  Region Overall
W L W L
Patch 10 0 10 2
Vilseck 6 4 6 6
Hohenfels 6 5 6 7
Ansbach 4 7 6 7
Bamberg/Schweinfurt 0 10 0 12


Region IV

  Region Overall
W L W L
Naples 10 0 10 0
Aviano 8 2 8 2
Sigonella 4 6 4 6
Vicenza 3 5 3 5
AOSR 2 7 2 7
Marymount 0 7 0 7



Schedule

Tuesday, Dec. 3
ISB 29, Brussels 13

Thursday, Dec. 5
Menwith Hill 19, Leeds Carnegie 10

Friday, Dec. 6
Brussels 26, AFNORTH 19
Lakenheath 50, ISB 34
Danum 37, Menwith Hill 12
Ramstein 58, Bitburg 23
Wiesbaden 51, Baumholder 9
Black Forest Academy 39, Hohenfels 17
Sigonella 35, Marymount 9

Saturday, Dec. 7
AFNORTH 29, SHAPE 26
Lakenheath 37, ISB 15
Ramstein 50, Bitburg 11
Wiesbaden 45, Kaiserslautern 39, OT
Black Forest Academy 34, Hohenfels 24
Vilseck 44, Ansbach 28
Sigonella 31, Marymount 7

Friday, Dec. 13
Brussels 34, Alconbury 11
ISB 33, AFNORTH 16
Ramstein 33, Lakenheath 22
St. Aidan’s 34, Menwith Hill 20
Bitburg 37, Baumholder 20
Kaiserslautern 48, Patch 46, OT
Wiesbaden 49, Vilseck 24
Ansbach 40, Schweinfurt 39
Aviano 43, AOSR 14
Naples 34, Vicenza 26

Saturday, Dec. 14
Brussels 32, Alconbury 15
AFNORTH 28, ISB 24
Bitburg 57, Baumholder 20
Kaiserslautern 26, Patch 22
Lakenheath 41, Ramstein 36, 2 OT
Wiesbaden 45, Vilseck 39
Aviano 44,AOSR 30
Naples 38, Vicenza 36
Hohenfels 62, Schweinfurt/Bamberg 36

Friday, Jan. 10
Menwith Hill 15, Lakenheath JV 6
Kaiserslautern 44, Bitburg 18
Ramstein 42, BFA 37
Hohenfels 35, Ansbach 33
Patch 41, Vilseck 35
Aviano 30, Sigonella 14
Vicenza 43, AOSR 19
Naples 38, Marymount 6

Saturday, Jan. 11
Brussels 38, AFNORTH 31
TASIS 39, Lakenheath 28
Menwith Hill 14, Lakenheath JV 9
Ramstein 46, BFA 24
Hohenfels 53, Ansbach 33
Patch 36, Vilseck 29
Aviano 25, Sigonella 21
Vicenza 40, AOSR 18
Naples 43, Marymount 13

Tuesday, Jan. 14
Hohenfels 56, Schweinfurt 31
Kaiserslautern 44, Baumholder 4

Friday, Jan. 17
AFNORTH 13, Alconbury 10
Rota 21, AFNORTH 18
Rota 21, Alconbury 18
SHAPE 28, ISB 18
American School of London 49, Lakenheath 48
Ansbach 41, Bitburg 40
Ramstein 51, Baumholder 5
Wiesbaden 37, Black Forest Academy 30
Vilseck 31, Hohenfels 26
Patch 58, Schweinfurt 15
Aviano 46, Marymount 6
Naples 30, Sigonella 21

Saturday, Jan. 18
AFNORTH 24, Alconbury 16
ISB 23, SHAPE 16
ACS-Hillingdon 35, Menwith Hill 13
ACS Egham 18, Menwith Hill 16
Lakenheath 70, Rota 32
Ansbach 41, Bitburg 36
Ramstein 46, Baumholder 6
Wiesbaden 43, BFA 30
Patch 72, Schweinfurt 28
Aviano 35, Marymount 7
Naples 43, Sigonella 26

Friday, Jan. 24
SHAPE 30, Alconbury 25
Lakenheath 55, AFNORTH 31
Brussels 21, Menwith Hill 9
Wiesbaden 53, Bitburg 17
BFA 47, Baumholder 8
Vilseck 58, Schweinfurt 40
Patch 42, Hohenfels 28
Naples 47, Aviano 46
Vicenza 31, Sigonella 30
Incirlik 48, Ankara 11

Saturday, Jan. 25
SHAPE 52, Alconbury 29
Lakenheath 40, AFNORTH 37
Brussels 31, Menwith Hill 5
BFA 42, Baumholder 3
Wiesbaden 35, Ramstein 33
Vilseck 58, Schweinfurt 36
Patch 46, Hohenfels 23
Naples 45, Aviano 23
Sigonella 34, Vicenza 23
Incirlik 45, Ankara 3

Tuesday, Jan. 28
Ansbach 50, Schweinfurt 47
Ramstein 43, Kaiserslautern 24

Friday, Jan. 31
Alconbury 40, Menwith Hill 13
AFNORTH 36, Rota 31
AFNORTH 51, Baumholder 14
Rota 34, Baumholder 25
Wiesbaden 55, Bitburg 30
Kaiserslautern 32, BFA 15
Hohenfels 39, Ansbach 16
Sigonella 27, AOSR 10

Saturday, Feb. 1
Menwith Hill 15, Alconbury 13
AFNORTH 43, Baumholder 4
AFNORTH 50, Rota 21
Rota 39, Baumholder 34
Brussels 34, SHAPE 31
Lakenheath 48, TASIS 47
Lakenheath 61, Cobham 45
Kaiserslautern 37, BFA 17
Ramstein 42, Wiesbaden 40
Vilseck 45, Ansbach 16
Hohenfels 56, Schweinfurt 16
AOSR 45, Sigonella 29

Tuesday, Feb. 4
ISB 23, Brussels 19

Wednesday, Feb. 5
Kaiserslautern 47, Ramstein 40

Friday, Feb. 7
Lakenheath 44, SHAPE 36
Kaiserslautern 41, Bitburg 18
Wiesbaden 46, Baumholder 7
BFA 47, Schweinfurt 8
Patch 54, Ansbach 33
Aviano 58, Vicenza 38
Naples 52, AOSR 18

Saturday, Feb. 8
SHAPE 37, Lakenheath 35
AFNORTH 30, Bitburg 17
BFA 43, Schweinfurt 4
Patch 48, Ansbach 8
Vilseck 28, Hohenfels 25
Aviano 58, Vicenza 39
Naples 52, AOSR 19
Incirlik 43, Ankara 0
Incirlik 40, OASIS 18
OASIS 27, Ankara 11

Wednesday, Feb. 12
AOSR 36, Marymount 25

Friday, Feb. 14
Lakenheath 56, Alconbury 23
SHAPE 36, Brussels 19
Black Forest Academy 33, Bitburg 21
Kaiserslautern 39, Wiesbaden 31
Ansbach 39, Schweinfurt 32
Patch 42, Vilseck 41
Marymount at AOSR

Saturday, Feb. 15
Alconbury 29, Lakenheath JV 8
SHAPE  30, AFNORTH  28
BFA 39, Bitburg 14
Kaiserslautern 42, Baumholder 23
Ansbach 39, Hohenfels 27
Vilseck 56, Patch 53

February 19
European championships - Day 1
Division II

Bitburg 39, Bahrain 16
Naples 36, Ansbach 21
Ansbach 52, Bahrain 21
Naples 18,  Bitburg 16
Rota 34, vs. Baumholder 28
Aviano 23, Vicenza 21
Vicenza 28, Baumholder 19
Aviano 36, Rota 24
SHAPE 39, Marymount 11
Hohenfels 31, Alconbury 19
Alconbury 28, Marymount 17
Hohenfels 34, SHAPE 26
BFA 46, Bamberg/Schweinfurt 12
AFNORTH 32, AOSR 6
AOSR 39, Bamberg/Schweinfurt 28
BFA 27, AFNORTH 12

February 20
European championships - Day 2
Division I

Ramstein 43, Lakenheath 36
Lakenheath 32, Kaiserslautern 30
Vilseck 33, ISB 13
Wiesbaden 33, Vilseck 28
Patch 31,  ISB 22
Wiesbaden 40, Patch 27
Division II
Naples 29,  Bahrain 16
Bitburg 33, Ansbach 31
Aviano 33, Baumholder 14
Vicenza 42, Rota 36
Hohenfels 34, Marymount 6
SHAPE 29, Alconbury 9
AFNORTH 41, Bamberg/Schweinfurt 35
BFA 32, AOSR 12
Round of 16
Ansbach 24, Vicenza 22; Vicenza eliminated.
AFNORTH 23, Alconbury 5; Alconbury eliminated.
Rota 34, Bitburg 30; Bitburg eliminated.
BFA 49, Marymount 10; Marymount eliminated.
Hohenfels 31, Bamberg/Schweinfurt 27; Bamberg/Schweinfurt eliminated.
SHAPE 39, AOSR 17; AOSR eliminated.
Aviano 38, Bahrain 8; Bahrain eliminated.
Naples 41, Baumholder 20; Baumholder eliminated.
Division III
Brussels 36, Incirlik 12
Incirlik 31, Lajes 10
Brussels 32, Lajes 2
Sigonella 26, Menwith Hill 12
Menwith Hill 24, Ankara 5
Sigonella 47, Ankara 12

Februrary 21
European championships - Day 3
Division I

Ramstein 34, Kaiserslautern 23
Wiesbaden 47, ISB 9
Patch 34, Vilseck  27
Semifinals
Patch 49, Ramstein 36
Wiesbaden 33, Lakenheath 26
Division II
Quarterfinals
SHAPE 28, Naples 25
BFA 33 Ansbach 16
Hohenfels 26, Rota 21
AFNORTH 16, Aviano 11
Semifinals
BFA 36, SHAPE 18
AFNORTH 22, Hohenfels 19
Division III
Quarterfinals
Menwith Hill 35, Lajes 13
Incirlik 21, Ankara 2
Semifinals
Brussels 26, Menwith Hill 9
Sigonella 40, Incirlik 16

Februrary 22
European championships - Day 4

European championships at Wiesbaden

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement