Quantcast
Advertisement

2012-13 DODDS-Europe basketball schedules/standings

Boys

Standings

(based on region standings, updated through end of regular season)

Region I

  Region Overall
W L W L
Lakenheath  8  0  11  3
AFNORTH  9  2  11  2
Rota*  4  2  4  2
ISB  4  3  4  3
SHAPE  4  6  6  8
Brussels  5  8  5  10
Menwith Hill  4  8  7  8
Alconbury  1  10  3  12

Advertisement

* - small school schedule only


Region II

  Region Overall
W L W L
Wiesbaden  9  1  12  2
Ramstein  7  2  9  4
Kaiserslautern  7  3  9  4
Black Forest Academy  3  7  5  9
Baumholder  2  7  5  8
Bitburg  1  8  1  12


Region III

  Region Overall
W L W L
Patch  11  1  13  1
Bamberg  10  3  11  3
Schweinfurt  8  4  10  4
Vilseck  6  6  6  8
Ansbach  4  7  4  9
Heidelberg  3  9  4  11
Hohenfels  1  13  1  13


Region IV

  Region Overall
W L W L
Naples  11  1  11  1
Vicenza  11  1  11  1
Aviano  8  4  8  4
AOSR  6  6  6  6
Marymount  3  9  3  9
Sigonella  2  8  2  8
Florence  1  9  1  9


Schedule

Nov. 30
AFNORTH 49, Alconbury 30
SHAPE 63, Brussels 45
Menwith Hill 82, Hillingdon 54
Black Forest Academy 52, Baumholder 50
Kaiserslautern 70, Heidelberg 51
Ramstein 76, Vilseck 56
Schweinfurt 48, Ansbach 36
Bamberg 60, Hohenfels 57

Dec. 1
AFNORTH 64, Alconbury 24
SHAPE 58, Brussels 40
Menwith Hill 47, Hillingdon 33
Menwith Hill 51, Egham 38
Black Forest Academy 49, Baumholder 38
Kaiserslautern 79, Vilseck 57
Patch 56, Ramstein 39
Heidelberg 54, Ansbach 50
Bamberg 61, Hohenfels 50

Dec. 5
ISB 50, Brussels 28

Dec. 7
Baumholder 66, Alconbury 50
Menwith Hill 56, Brussels 46
Lakenheath 51, American School of London 47
Wiesbaden 63, BFA 44
Ansbach 51, Heidelberg 47
Schweinfurt 70, Bamberg 63
Hohenfels 55, Vilseck 53
Vicenza 90, Florence 33
Naples 57, AOSR 34
Marymount 36, Sigonella 21

Dec. 8
Alconbury 48, Hillingdon 37
AFNORTH 47, ISB 42
Brussels 56, Menwith Hill 54
Lakenheath 67, Baumholder 40
Patch 73, Kaiserslautern 52
Wiesbaden 63, BFA 44
Ansbach 52, Hohenfels 47
Bamberg 69, Schweinfurt 52
Vicenza 88, Florence 27
Naples 59, AOSR 49
Marymount 56, Sigonella 31

Dec. 14
Alconbury 66, Menwith Hill 64
Lakenheath 49, ISB 42
Wiesbaden 55, SHAPE 46
Ramstein 60, Bitburg 40
Kaiserslautern 46, Baumholder 32
Vilseck 78, Bamberg 48
Schweinfurt 60, Heidelberg 53
Patch 63, Hohenfels 39
Aviano 42, AOSR 38
Vicenza 76, Sigonella 40
Naples 51, Florence 12

Dec. 15
Menwith Hill 54, Alconbury 51
AFNORTH 60, Bitburg 40
Lakenheath 40, ISB 28
Wiesbaden 63, SHAPE 41
Bamberg 86, Vilseck 68
Schweinfurt 46, Heidelberg 43
Patch 67, Hohenfels 31
Aviano 62, AOSR 61
Vicenza 69, Sigonella 31
Naples 49, Florence 9

Jan. 11
Lakenheath 44, AFNORTH 4
SHAPE 62, Menwith Hill 40
Alconbury 53, Hillingdon 37
Kaiserslautern 67, Bitburg 58
Bamberg 53, Ansbach 47
Schweinfurt 49, Vilseck 47
Heidelberg 50, Hohenfels 46
Aviano 41, Florence 2
Naples 62, Sigonella 22

Jan. 12
Cobham 90, Alconbury 28
Lakenheath 46, AFNORTH 32
SHAPE 75, Menwith Hill 47
Wiesbaden 63, Bitburg 46
Schweinfurt 55, Vilseck 53
Heidelberg 37, Hohenfels 35
Aviano 46, Florence 7
Naples 73, Sigonella 32

Jan. 15
Wiesbaden 55, Heidelberg 50
Kaiserslautern 55, Baumholder 52

Jan. 18
AFNORTH 64, Brussels 32
ISB 42, SHAPE 37
Ramstein 51, Lakenheath 45
Baumholder 51, Bitburg 49
BFA 55, Ansbach 47
Patch 57, Bamberg 47
Vilseck 58, Hohenfels 50
Aviano 43, Sigonella 28
Naples 64, Vicenza 53
Florence 37, Marymount 36

Jan. 19
AFNORTH 50, Brussels 36
ISB 38, SHAPE 27
Lakenheath 50, Wiesbaden 47
Baumholder 46, Bitburg 29
BFA 42, Ansbach 40
Bamberg 51, Patch 47
Schweinfurt 61, Hohenfels 37
Aviano 37, Sigonella 25
Vicenza 55, Naples 47
Marymount 52, Florence 30

Jan. 24
Rota 32, Alconbury 23
Rota 35, Menwith Hill 30

Jan. 25
Menwith Hill 54, Rota 49 OT
Menwith Hill 43, Alconbury 40
Brussels 34, Rota 33
Brussels 54, Alconbury 35
Wiesbaden 71, Bitburg 50
Kaiserslautern 84, Ramstein 80
Schweinfurt 59, BFA 54
Ansbach 50, Hohenfels 46
Patch 79, Vilseck 55
Aviano 66, Marymount 29
Vicenza 59, AOSR 48
Sigonella 56, Florence 30
Incirlik 48, Ankara 38
Incirlik 40, Ankara 30

Jan. 26
Rota 37, Brussels 36
Rota 48, Alconbury 28
Cobham 54, Lakenheath 37
TASIS 44, Lakenheath 43
AFNORTH 59, Bitburg 42
Schweinfurt 49, BFA 42
Bamberg 64, Ansbach 48
Patch 77, Vilseck 61
Aviano 51, Marymount 29
Vicenza 62, AOSR 45
Sigonella 73, Florence 48

Jan. 29
Ramstein 56, Kaiserslautern 55
Patch 74, Heidelberg 55

Jan. 30
Lakenheath 74, Alconbury 18

Feb. 1
AFNORTH 50, SHAPE 35
Bitburg 45, BFA 34
Ramstein 61, Baumholder 35
Wiesbaden 74, Kaiserslautern 49
Vilseck 76, Ansbach 56
Schweinfurt 53, Hohenfels 52
Patch 65, Heidelberg 47
Naples 56, Aviano 45
Vicenza 74, Marymount 37
AOSR 55, Sigonella 35

Feb. 2
AFNORTH 40, SHAPE 27
BFA 39, Bitburg 37
Ramstein 70, Baumholder 44
Ansbach 51, Schweinfurt 49
Naples 54, Aviano 15
Vicenza 62, Marymount 27
AOSR 63, Sigonella 20

Feb. 5
Heidelberg 58, Ramstein 50
ISB 52, Brussels 29

Feb. 8
Brussels 67, Alconbury 47
AFNORTH 58, Menwith Hill 19
Lakenheath 53, SHAPE 29
Kaiserslautern 67, Bitburg 34
Wiesbaden 56, Baumholder 47
Ramstein 39, BFA 28
Patch 62, Ansbach 30
Bamberg 62, Hohenfels 51
Vilseck 54, Heidelberg 45
Vicenza 56, Aviano 51
AOSR  72, Florence 32
Naples 67, Marymount 26

Feb. 9
Brussels 60, Alconbury 37
AFNORTH 49, Menwith Hill 10
Lakenheath 43, SHAPE 35
Wiesbaden 68, Baumholder 49
Ramstein 41, BFA 40
Patch 58, Ansbach 43
Bamberg 72, Hohenfels 46
Vilseck 83, Heidelberg 68
Vicenza 76, Aviano 56
AOSR 63, Florence 24
Naples 52, Marymount 13

Feb. 12
Wiesbaden 54, Kaiserslautern 49

Feb. 15
Baumholder 52, Brussels 40
SHAPE 53, Bitburg 41
Kaiserslautern 61, BFA 60
Ramstein 64, Wiesbaden 57
Vilseck 76, Ansbach 64
Bamberg 62, Heidelberg 49
Patch 72, Schweinfurt 46
AOSR 64, Marymount 45

Feb. 16
Baumholder 53, Brussels 34
Lakenheath 47, Menwith Hill 6
SHAPE 56, Bitburg 55
Kaiserslautern 41, BFA 39
Wiesbaden 61, Ramstein 37
Bamberg 71, Heidelberg 55
Patch 53, Schweinfurt 52
AOSR 65, Marymount 43

Feb. 19
European championships - Day 1
Division II
Schweinfurt 38, Hohenfels 32
Aviano 41, Bahrain 29

Feb. 20
European champioonships - Day 2
Division II

Ansbach 38, Bitburg 36
Vicenza 52, SHAPE 49
American Overseas School of Rome 41, Black Forest Academy 26
Naples 67,  Ansbach 36
Marymount 39, SHAPE 37
AFNORTH 32, BFA 28
Naples 72, Bitburg 39
Vicenza 56, Marymount 38
Aviano 45, Schweinfurt 42
Bahrain 45, Hohenfels 34
AFNORTH 37, AOSR 36
Division III
Brussels 42, Sigonella 21
Alconbury 42, Lajes 37
Menwith Hill 51, Incirlik 22
Baumholder 53, Ankara 7
Bamberg 57, Sigonella 20
Rota 46, Ankara 6
Brussels 49, Incirlik 10
Baumholder 65 Lajes 36
Bamberg 71, Menwith Hill 25
Rota 52, Alconbury 26

Feb. 21
European championships - Day 3
Division I

Lakenheath 44, Vilseck 41
Wiesbaden 63, Kaiserslautern 45
Ramstein 51, International School of Brussels 25
Patch 51, Heidelberg 42
Wiesbaden 43, Lakenheath 32
Kaiserslautern 69, Vilseck 58
ISB 28, Heidelberg 18
Patch 52, Ramstein 49
Division II
Aviano 48, Hohenfels 36
Schweinfurt 48, Bahrain 27
AOSR 42, Bitburg 24
Black Forest Academy 32, Schweinfurt 24
Marymount 32, Bahrain 29
Ansbach 39, Hohenfels 33
SHAPE 43, Aviano 35
Division III
Incirlik 33, Sigonella 16
Ankara 50, Lajes 47
Brussels 44, Menwith Hill 34
Baumholder 59, Alconbury 30
Bamberg 80, Incirlik 34
Rota 65, Lajes 32
Menwith Hill 50, Sigonella 28
Alconbury 35, Ankara 33
Bamberg 59, Brussels 40
Baumholder 43, Rota 36

Feb. 22
European championships - Day 4
Division I

Patch 42, International School of Brussels 26
Kaiserslautern 47, Lakenheath 39
Ramstein 44, Heidelberg 26
Vilseck 62, Wiesbaden 48
Semifinals
Patch 70, Kaiserslautern 44
Ramstein 50, Wiesbaden 45 OT
Division II
Quarterfinals
Naples 41, Black Forest Academy 25
AFNORTH 48, Marymount 22
Vicenza 56, AOSR 53
SHAPE 43, Ansbach 35
Semifinals
Naples 53, SHAPE 44
AFNORTH 46, Vicenza 45
Division III
Semifinals
Bamberg 77, Rota 54
Baumholder 32, Brussels 23

Feb. 23
European championships - Day 5
Division I

Championship
Patch 60, Ramstein 50
Third place
Kaiserslautern 74, Wiesbaden 70 OT
Division II
Championship
AFNORTH 43, Naples 39 OT
Third place
Vicenza 78, SHAPE 40
Division III
Championship
Bamberg 59, Baumholder 43
Third place
Rota 49, Brussels 42
 

Girls

Standings

(based on region standings, updated through end of regular season)

Region I

  Region Overall
W L W L
SHAPE  8  2  11  2
Lakenheath  6  2  10  3
Alconbury  6  4  9  5
ISB  4  3  4  3
Menwith Hill  7  5  8  7
Brussels  7  6  9  6
AFNORTH  1  10  1  12
Rota*  0  6  0  6

* small school schedule only


Region II

  Region Overall
W L W L
Kaiserslautern  9  1  12  1
Wiesbaden  8  1  11  2
Ramstein  5  4  7  6
Bitburg  4  5  6  7
Black Forest Academy  2  8  3  11
Baumholder  0  8  0  12


Region III

  Region Overall
W L W L
Ansbach  11  1  13  1
Heidelberg  10  2  11  4
Hohenfels  8  6  8  6
Patch  6  6  6  8
Bamberg  5  9  5  9
Schweinfurt  2  10  3  11
Vilseck  2  10  2  12


Region IV

  Region Overall
W L W L
AOSR  7  3  7  3
Naples  7  3  7  3
Aviano  6  4  6  4
Vicenza  5  5  5  5
Sigonella  4  6  4  6
Marymount  0  10  0  10

 

Schedule

Nov. 30
Alconbury 24, AFNORTH 23
SHAPE 38, Brussels 26
Hillingdon 38, Menwith Hill 27
Black Forest Academy 44, Baumholder 23
Kaiserslautern 34, Heidelberg 16
Ramstein 56, Vilseck 26
Ansbach 71, Schweinfurt 38
Hohenfels 32, Bamberg 26

Dec. 1
AFNORTH 35, Alconbury 28, OT
SHAPE 38, Brussels 18
Hillingdon 27, Menwith Hill 18
Menwith Hill 42, Egham 13
Black Forest Academy 48, Baumholder 13
Kaiserslautern 33, Vilseck 15
Ramstein 55, Patch 32
Heidelberg 35, Ansbach 32
Hohenfels 41, Bamberg 39

Dec. 5
ISB 26, Brussels 18

Dec. 7
Alconbury 19, Baumholder 13
Brussels 27, Menwith Hill 20
Lakenheath 45, American School of London 34
Wiesbaden 33, BFA 22
Ansbach 38, Heidelberg 22
Schweinfurt 29, Bamberg 27
Hohenfels 46, Vilseck 37
AOSR 40, Naples 36
Sigonella 45, Marymount 30
Incirlik 59, Ankara 7

Dec. 8
Alconbury 25, Hillingdon 13
ISB 39, AFNORTH 11
Menwith Hill 16, Brussels 13
Lakenheath 43, Baumholder 4
Kaiserslautern 35, Patch 23
Wiesbaden 35, BFA 27
Ansbach 47, Hohenfels 27
Bamberg 34, Schweinfurt 32
AOSR 35, Naples 33
Sigonella 60, Marymount 14
Incirlik 44, Ankara 5

Dec. 14
Menwith Hill 21, Alconbury 13
ISB 24, Lakenheath 21
Wiesbaden 31, SHAPE 28
Ramstein 34, Bitburg 28
Kaiserslautern 41, Baumholder 6
Bamberg 34, Vilseck 28
Heidelberg 38, Schweinfurt 36
Patch 46, Hohenfels 31
AOSR 41, Aviano 26
Vicenza 37, Sigonella 35

Dec. 15
Menwith Hill 33, Alconbury 25
Bitburg 39, AFNORTH 31
Lakenheath 30, ISB 28
SHAPE 34, Wiesbaden 32
Bamberg 37, Vilseck 29
Heidelberg 44, Schweinfurt 40
Patch 47, Hohenfels 34
AOSR 43, Aviano 25
Sigonella 53, Vicenza 40

Jan. 11
Lakenheath 52, AFNORTH 25
SHAPE 35, Menwith Hill 16
Alconbury 27, Hillingdon 24
Kaiserslautern 34, Bitburg 21
Ansbach 57, Bamberg 28
Schweinfurt 40, Vilseck 39
Hohenfels 37, Heidelberg 33
Naples 39, Sigonella 19

Jan. 12
Cobham 36, Alconbury 27
Lakenheath 46, AFNORTH 43
SHAPE 39, Menwith Hill 30
Wiesbaden 33, Bitburg 17
Vilseck 42, Schweinfurt 32
Heidelberg 40, Hohenfels 35
Naples 46, Sigonella 40

Jan. 15
Kaiserslautern 48, Baumholder 4

Jan. 16
Wiesbaden 40, Heidelberg 37

Jan. 18
Brussels 38, AFNORTH 24
ISB 36, SHAPE 28
Lakenheath 51, Ramstein 43
Bitburg 44, Baumholder 21
Ansbach 32, BFA 24
Patch 27, Bamberg 21
Hohenfels 49, Vilseck 29
Aviano 45, Sigonella 43
Naples 44, Vicenza 36

Jan. 19
Brussels 32, AFNORTH 31
SHAPE 38, ISB 11
Wiesbaden 35, Lakenheath 27
Bitburg 47, Baumholder 11
Ansbach 50, BFA 13
Bamberg 29, Patch 25
Hohenfels 38, Schweinfurt 36
Sigonella 42, Aviano 41
Naples 54, Vicenza 50

Jan. 24
Alconbury 32, Rota 14
Menwith Hill 34, Rota 13

Jan. 25
Menwith Hill 25, Rota 5
Alconbury 26, Menwith Hill 12
Brussels 22, Rota 16
Alconbury 17, Brussels 11
Wiesbaden 36, Bitburg 35
Kaiserslautern 54, Ramstein 25
BFA 30, Schweinfurt 17
Ansbach 39, Hohenfels 34
Patch 37, Vilseck 24
Aviano 47, Marymount 8
Vicenza 39, AOSR 23
Incirlik 44, Ankara 4
Incirlik 44, Ankara 6

Jan. 26
Brussels 23, Rota 18
Alconbury 31, Rota 21
Lakenheath 43, Cobham 26
Bitburg 54, AFNORTH 25
Schweinfurt 32, BFA 27
Ansbach 43, Bamberg 24
Vilseck 28, Patch 27
Aviano 50, Marymount 18
Vicenza 35, AOSR 27

Jan. 29
Kaiserslautern 43, Ramstein 23
Heidelberg 41, Patch 36

Jan. 30
Lakenheath 32, Alconbury 19

Feb. 1
SHAPE 44, AFNORTH 41
Bitburg 39, BFA 34
Ramstein 43, Baumholder 7
Wiesbaden 38, Kaiserslautern 34
Ansbach 48, Vilseck 35
Hohenfels 38, Schweinfurt 23
Heidelberg 37, Patch 35
Naples 50, Aviano 45
Vicenza 35, Marymount 23
AOSR 27, Sigonella 25

Feb. 2
SHAPE 31, AFNORTH 25
Bitburg 33, BFA 23
Ramstein 54, Baumholder 17
Ansbach 54, Schweinfurt 31
Aviano 45, Naples 42
Vicenza 31, Marymount 9
Sigonella 46, AOSR 45

Feb. 5
Heidelberg 49, Ramstein 44, OT
Brussels 36, ISB 28

Feb. 8
Alconbury 27, Brussels 23
Menwith Hill 21, AFNORTH 18
SHAPE 54, Lakenheath 50
Kaiserslautern 32, Bitburg 25
Wiesbaden 40, Baumholder 0
Ramstein 43, BFA 25
Ansbach 43, Patch 34
Hohenfels 35, Bamberg 25
Heidelberg 48, Vilseck 44
Aviano 41, Vicenza 27
Naples 34, Marymount 26

Feb. 9
Brussels 26, Alconbury 10
Menwith Hill 26, AFNORTH 23
Lakenheath 51, SHAPE 32
Wiesbaden at Baumholder
Ramstein 42, BFA 38
Ansbach 47, Patch 41
Bamberg 23, Hohenfels 20
Heidelberg 48, Vilseck 36
Aviano 44, Vicenza 37
Naples 37, Marymount 27

Feb. 12
Kaiserslautern 42, Wiesbaden 37

Feb. 15
Brussels 37, Baumholder 16
SHAPE 59, Bitburg 47
Kaiserslautern 28, BFA 15
Wiesbaden 50, Ramstein 36
Ansbach 52, Vilseck 30
Heidelberg 42, Bamberg 26
Patch 35, Schweinfurt 20
AOSR 48, Marymount 18

Feb. 16
Brussels 36, Baumholder 16
Lakenheath 69, Menwith Hill 21
SHAPE 47, Bitburg 42
Kaiserslautern 38, BFA 21
Wiesbaden 58, Ramstein 40
Heidelberg 42, Bamberg 26
Patch 51, Schweinfurt 31
AOSR 43, Marymount 14

Feb. 19
European championships - Day 1
Division II
Naples 34, Bahrain 10
Hohenfels 35, Marymount 16

Feb. 20
European championships - Day 2
Division II

Black Forest Academy 26, Vicenza 18
Bitburg 41, American Overseas School of Rome 31
Schweinfurt 38, Aviano 32
Ansbach 55, Vicenza 44
Bitburg 41, AFNORTH 20
SHAPE 50, Aviano 45
Hohenfels 31, Naples 22
Bahrain 18, Marymount 14
Schweinfurt 41, SHAPE 31
AOSR 37, AFNORTH 18
Ansbach 31, BFA 24
Division III
Sigonella 51, Lajes 9
Bamberg 24, Baumholder 3
Incirlik 44, Rota 8
Menwith Hill 45, Ankara 8
Brussels  46, Lajes 0
Alconbury 30, Baumholder 13
Incirlik 41, Sigonella 28
Bamberg 26, Menwith Hill 20
Brussels 34, Rota 13
Alconbury 43, Ankara 10

Feb. 21
European championships - Day 3
Division I

Lakenheath 52, Ramstein 49 OT
Patch 35,  Heidelberg 20
Kaiserslautern 37, Vilseck 19
Wiesbaden 36, International School of Brussels 16
Ramstein 34, Vilseck 16
Patch 28, ISB 24
Kaiserslautern 50, Lakenheath 45 OT
Heidlelberg 35, Wiesbaden 32
Division II
Naples 54, Marymount International 12
Hohenfels 27, Bahrain 6
Vicenza 27, SHAPE 19
Naples 45, Aviano 31
AOSR 31, Bahrain 7
Black Forest Academy 36, Marymount 6
Hohenfels 33, AFNORTH 19
Division III
Incirlik 38, Lajes 2
Menwith Hill 15, Baumholder 8
Rota 27, Sigonella 24
Bamberg 32, Ankara 2
Incirlik 40, Brussels 35
Alconbury 19, Menwith Hill 17
Rota 35 Lajes 14
Baumholder 46, Ankara 7
Brussels 29, Sigonella 26 OT
Alconbury 21, Bamberg 15

Feb. 22
European championships - Day 4
Division I

Lakenheath 42, Vilseck 33
Wiesbaden 35, Patch 23
Kaiserslautern 30, Ramstein 13
Heidelberg 39, International School of Brussels 18
Semifinals
Kaiserslautern 28, Patch 17
Wiesbaden 49, Lakenheath 47
Division II
Quarterfinals
Hohenfels 18, Black Forest Academy 17
Bitburg 49, Vicenza 15
Ansbach 38, Naples 27
Schweinfurt 36, AOSR 20
Semifinals
Ansbach 40, Hohenfels 27
Bitburg 52, Schweinfurt 24
Division III
Semifinals
Bamberg 31, Incirlik 30
Brussels 25, Alconbury 21

Feb. 23
European championships - Day 5

Division I
Championship
Kaiserslautern 30, Wiesbaden 28
Third place
Lakenheath 42, Patch 26
Division II
Championship
Bitburg 49, Ansbach 39
Third place
Hohenfels 40, Schweinfurt 37
Division III
Championship
Brussels 31, Bamberg 29
Third place
Incirlik 35, Alconbury 28

 

 

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement