Quantcast
Advertisement

Movies on base through Feb. 5

Japan

Atsugi
THU: Blackhat, 6 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 6 p.m.; The Gambler, 10 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Strange Magic, 2 p.m.; The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies, 5 p.m.; Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 10 p.m. SUN: Annie, 2 p.m.; Into the Woods, 5 p.m.; The Gambler, 8 p.m. (adults only) MON: Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 2 p.m. THU: The Gambler, 6 p.m. (adults only)

Richard Bong (Misawa)
WED: Top Five, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: American Sniper, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Project Almanac, 7 p.m.; Black or White, 10 p.m. SAT: Strange Magic, 2 p.m.; Black or White, 5 p.m.; Project Almanac, 8 p.m. SAT: Strange Magic, 2 p.m.; The Imitation Game, 5 p.m. MON: The Imitation Game, 6 p.m. TUE: The Wedding Ringer, 6 p.m. (adults only) WED: Big Eyes, 6 p.m. THU: The Imitation Game, 6 p.m.

Advertisement

Showboat
WED: Paddington, 6:30 p.m. THU: Blackhat, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 6:30 p.m.; The Gambler, 9 p.m. (adults only); Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 11:59 p.m. (active duty free admission) SAT: Paddington, 2 p.m.; The Gambler, 6:30 p.m. (adults only); Blackhat, 9 p.m. (adults only); The Gambler, 11:59 p.m. (adults only) (active duty free admission) SUN: Strange Magic, 2 p.m. (active duty free admission); Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 6:30 p.m. MON: The Gambler, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) TUE: Wild, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) WED: Selma, 6:30 p.m. THU: Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 6:30 p.m.

Village
THU: Strange Magic, 6:30 p.m. FRI: Paddington, 6:30 p.m.; Blackhat, 9 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Strange Magic, 2 p.m.; Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 6:30 p.m.; The Gambler, 9 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Paddington, 2 p.m.; Selma, 6:30 p.m. THU: Paddington, 6:30 p.m.

Benny Decker
WED: Strange Magic, 5:30 p.m.; Taken 3, 8:30 p.m. THU: Paddington, 5:30 p.m.; Selma, 8:30 p.m. FRI: The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 5:30 p.m.; Taken 3, 8:30 p.m. SAT: Paddington, 10 a.m.; Strange Magic, 1 p.m.; Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 5:30 p.m.; American Sniper, 8:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Paddington, 1 p.m.; Strange Magic, 5:30 p.m.; Taken 3, 8:30 p.m. MON: Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, 5:30 p.m.; Selma, 8:30 p.m.

Fleet
WED: The Wedding Ringer, 6 p.m. (adults only); American Sniper, 9 p.m. (adults only) THU: Blackhat, 6 p.m. (adults only); Wild, 9 p.m. (adults only) FRI: The Gambler, 6 p.m. (adults only); American Sniper, 9 p.m. (adults only) (free admission, popcorn and soda to E1-E4 only); Blackhat, midnight (adults only) (free admission, popcorn and soda to E1-E4 only) SAT: American Sniper, 6 p.m. (adults only); The Gambler, 9 p.m. (adults only) (free admission, popcorn and soda to E1-E4 only); The Wedding Ringer, midnight (adults only) (free admission, popcorn and soda to E1-E4 only) SUN: The Gambler, 6 p.m. (adults only); American Sniper, 9 p.m. (adults only) MON: American Sniper, 6 p.m. (adults only); The Gambler, 9 p.m. (adults only).

Yokota
WED: Blackhat, 6 p.m. (adults only) THU: American Sniper, 6 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Black or White, 6 p.m.; Project Almanac, 9 p.m. SAT: Strange Magic, 3 p.m.; Project Almanac, 6 p.m.; American Sniper, 9 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Project Almanac, 3 p.m.; Black or White, 6 p.m. MON-THU: To be announced.

Zama (Sagamihara)
FRI: Black or White, 6 p.m.; Project Almanac, 9 p.m. SAT: Paddington, 2 p.m.; Project Almanac, 5 p.m.; Black or White, 8 p.m. SUN: Strange Magic, 2 p.m.; Black or White, 5 p.m.; Project Almanac, 8 p.m.

South Korea

Yongsan South Post No. 1
WED: The Boy Next Door, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: The Boy Next Door, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Project Almanac, 5:30 & 8:30 p.m. SAT: Paddington, 1:30 p.m.; Project Almanac, 4:30 & 7:30 p.m. SUN: Paddington, 1:30 p.m.; Project Almanac, 4:30 & 7:30 p.m. MON: Project Almanac, 7 p.m. TUE: Project Almanac, 7 p.m. WED: Big Eyes, 7 p.m. THU: Big Eyes, 7 p.m.

Yongsan South Post No. 2
WED: Wild, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: Wild, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Wild, 7 & 10 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Black or White, 1:30, 4:30 & 7:30 p.m.; Wild, 10 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Blackhat, 1:30, 4:30 & 7:30 p.m. (adults only) MON: Blackhat, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) TUE: Blackhat, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) WED: The Imitation Game, 6:30 p.m. THU: The Imitation Game, 6:30 p.m.

Casey
WED: The Wedding Ringer, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Black or White, 6 p.m.; The Boy Next Door, 8:30 p.m. SAT: Black or White, 6 p.m.; Project Almanac, 8:30 p.m. MON-THU: To be announced.

Henry
THU: Unbroken, 7 p.m. FRI: Black or White, 7 p.m. SAT: Into the Woods, 3 p.m.; Project Almanac, 7 p.m. SUN: Project Almanac, 3 p.m.; Black or White, 7 p.m. THU: The Gambler, 7 p.m. (adults only).

Humphreys
WED: Top Five, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: The Boy Next Door, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Black or White, 6 p.m.; Project Almanac, 9 p.m. SAT: Strange Magic, 3:30 p.m.; Project Almanac, 6 p.m.; Black or White, 9 p.m. SUN: Strange Magic, 3:30 p.m.; American Sniper, 6 p.m. (adults only); Project Almanac, 9 p.m. MON: The Wedding Ringer, 7 p.m. (adults only) TUE: American Sniper, 7 p.m. (adults only) WED: The Imitation Game, 7 p.m. THU: American Sniper, 7 p.m. (adults only).

Kunsan
THU: Wild, 6 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Project Almanac, 6 p.m.; Top Five, 8:30 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Project Almanac, 4 p.m.; Black or White, 6:30 p.m. SUN: The Imitation Game, 4 p.m.; The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies, 6:30 p.m. THU: The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies, 6 p.m.

Osan
WED: American Sniper, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: American Sniper, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Project Almanac, 7 p.m.; American Sniper, 9:30 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Strange Magic, 1 p.m.; American Sniper, 3:30 p.m. (adults only); Project Almanac, 6 & 8:30 p.m. SUN: Strange Magic, 1 p.m.; Project Almanac, 3:30 & 9 p.m.; American Sniper, 6 p.m. (adults only) MON: American Sniper, 7 p.m. (adults only) TUE: American Sniper, 7 p.m. (adults only) WED: Big Eyes, 7 p.m. THU: Big Eyes, 7 p.m.

Carroll
FRI: Project Almanac, 7 p.m. SAT: Strange Magic, 3 p.m.; Project Almanac, 7 p.m. SUN: Wild, 3 p.m. (adults only); Black or White, 7 p.m. MON: Black or White, 7 p.m.

Okinawa

Foster
WED: The Boy Next Door, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: American Sniper, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Project Almanac, 6 p.m.; Black or White, 9 p.m. SAT: Strange Magic, noon; Paddington, 3 p.m.; Black or White, 6 p.m.; Project Almanac, 9 p.m. SUN: Strange Magic, 1 p.m.; Project Almanac, 4 p.m.; Black or White, 7 p.m. MON: Project Almanac, 7 p.m. TUE: Taken 3, 7 p.m. WED: American Sniper, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: Black or White, 7 p.m.

Futenma
FRI: Project Almanac, 6:30 p.m. SAT: Black or White, 4 p.m.; Project Almanac, 7 p.m. SUN: Black or White, 4 p.m.; Project Almanac, 7 p.m. MON: Big Eyes, 6:30 p.m.

Hansen
WED: Blackhat, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: The Boy Next Door, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Project Almanac, 6:30 p.m.; Black or White, 10 p.m. SAT: Project Almanac, 6 p.m.; Top Five, 9:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Black or White, 3:30 p.m.; Project Almanac, 7 p.m. MON: American Sniper, 7 p.m. (adults only) TUE: Wedding Ringer, 7 p.m. (adults only) WED: The Imitation Game, 7 p.m. THU: Project Almanac, 7 p.m.

Keystone (Kadena)
WED: Strange Magic, 4:30 p.m.; The Wedding Ringer, 6:40 p.m. (adults only); Wild, 9 p.m. THU: Paddington, 4:30 p.m.; Strange Magic, 6:40 p.m.; The Imitation Game, 8:50 p.m. FRI: Black or White, 5 p.m.; Project Almanac, 7:40 p.m.; American Sniper, 10:10 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Strange Magic, 9:30 a.m.; Black or White, 11:35 a.m.; Project Almanac, 2:20 & 7:50 p.m.; American Sniper, 4:50 p.m. (adults only); The Wedding Ringer, 10:20 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Paddington, 9 a.m.; Black or White, 11:10 a.m.; Project Almanac, 1:50 & 7:20 p.m.; American Sniper, 4:20 p.m. (adults only); The Wedding Ringer, 9:45 p.m. (adults only) MON: Black or White, 4:30 p.m.; Project Almanac, 7:05 p.m.; Blackhat, 9:25 p.m. TUE: Paddington, 4:30 p.m.; The Wedding Ringer, 6:45 p.m. (adults only); The Boy Next Door, 9:05 p.m. (adults only) WED: Black or White, 4:30 p.m.; American Sniper, 7:10 p.m. (adults only); The Imitation Game, 10 p.m. THU: Paddington, 4:30 p.m.; Project Almanac, 6:45 p.m.; The Wedding Ringer, 9:05 p.m. (adults only).

Kinser
WED: Blackhat, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: The Wedding Ringer, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Black or White, 6:30 p.m. SAT: Black or White, 3 p.m.; Project Almanac, 6:30 p.m. SUN: Project Almanac, 1 & 3:30 p.m.; Black or White, 6:30 p.m. WED: The Imitation Game, 6:30 p.m. THU: Project Almanac, 6:30 p.m.

Schwab
FRI: Black or White, 6 p.m.; Project Almanac, 9 p.m. SAT: Black or White, 6 p.m.; Project Almanac, 9 p.m. SUN: The Imitation Game, 4 p.m.; Project Almanac, 7 p.m. MON: The Imitation Game, 7 p.m. TUE: Project Almanac, 7 p.m.

Courtney
WED: Strange Magic, 7 p.m. FRI: Black or White, 6 p.m.; Project Almanac, 9 p.m. SAT: Black or White, 3 p.m.; Project Almanac, 6 p.m. SUN: The Penguins of Madagascar, 3 p.m.; Project Almanac, 6 p.m. MON: Wild, 7 p.m. (adults only) WED: Top Five, 7 p.m. (adults only).

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement