Quantcast
Advertisement

Concerts

Listings are from the websites www.pollstar.com; www.eventim.de; and www.euroteam.info.

9MM
Germany: Berlin (K17) May 2, Bremen (Tivoli) May 3.

17 HIPPIES
Germany: Düsseldorf (zakk Halle) May 26, Konstanz (Kulturladen) May 27, Mannheim (Alte Feuerwache) May 29.

Advertisement

A GREAT BIG WORLD
U.K.: London (Heaven) May 21.

AEROSMITH
Germany: Berlin (O2 World) June 9, Dortmund (Westfalenhalle 1) June 18.

ANDREAS GABALIER
Germany: Dresden (Am Elbufer) July 3, Ludwigsburg (Residenzschloss) Aug. 6.

ANDREW STRONG
U.K.: Liverpool (O2 Academy) May 3, Birmingham (O2 Academy) May 5, Islington (O2 Academy) May 6.

ANDY JORDAN
U.K.: Oxford (O2 Academy) June 14, Birmingham (O2 Academy) June 15, Manchester (Academy) June 18, Glasgow (Garage) June 21, Newcastle (O2 Academy) June 22, York (Duchess) June 23, Nottingham (Rescue Room) June 24, London (O2 Academy Islington) June 27, Brighton (The Haunt) June 28, Bristol (O2 Academy) July 3.

ANNETT LOUISAN
Germany: Hamburg (K6) April 28.

ARCTIC MONKEYS
U.K.: London (Finsbury Park) May 23-26, Kinross (Air Field) July 13.   

ART GARFUNKEL
U.K.: Manchester (Bridgewater Hall) Sept. 5, Birmingham (Alexandra Theatre) Sept. 7, Bristol (Colston Hall) Sept. 10, London (Royal Festival Hall) Sept. 11.

ASKING ALEXANDRIA
Belgium: Brussels (Ancienne Belgique) Oct. 6; Netherlands: Amsterdam (The Max) Oct. 7; U.K.: Norwich (UEA) Oct. 22, Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 23, Newcastle (O2 Academy) Oct. 24, Glasgow (Barrowland) Oct. 26, Manchester (Academy) Oct. 31, Leeds (O2 Academy) Nov. 2, Bristol (O2 Academy) Nov. 4, Southampton (O2 Guildhall) Nov. 5, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 6, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 7, Brighton (Brighton Centre) Nov. 9.

AVICII
Germany: St. Goarshausen (Loreley Freilichtbühne) Aug. 16, Hamburg (Trabrennbahn) Aug. 30.

BARBARA SCHÖNEBERGER
Germany: Stuttgart (Liederhalle) May 7, Hamburg (Congress Center) May 11, Berlin (Tempodrom) May 12, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) May 19, Munich (Philharmonie) May 20, Cologne (Musical Dome) May 24.

BARRY MANILOW
U.K.: London (Wembley Arena) May 13 & 14, Suffolk (Portman Road) May 16, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) May 18, Glasgow (The SSE Hydro) May 19.

BEATSTEAK
Austria: Vienna (Gasometer) Nov. 7; Germany: Saarbrücken (E-Werk) Nov. 12, Bremen (Pier 2) Nov. 14, Bamberg (Arena) Dec. 5, Stuttgart (Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Dec. 13.

BELINDA CARLISLE
U.K.: London (IndigO2 at The O2) May 17.

BEN HARPER
U.K.: London (Palladium) April 27, Salford (The Lowry) April 28, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) April 29.

BLACKBERRY SMOKE
U.K.: Glasgow (O2 ABC) Oct. 16, Manchester (Ritz) Oct. 17, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 19, Cambridge (Junction) Oct. 21, Birmingham (Institute) Oct. 22.

BLACK STONE CHERRY
U.K.: Glasgow (The Hydro) Oct. 26, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) Oct. 27, Cardiff (Motorpoint Arena) Oct. 28, Birmingham (LG Arena) Oct. 30, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) Oct. 31, London (Wembley Arena) Nov. 1.

BLONDIE
Luxemburg: Esch-zur-Alzette (Rockhal) June 19; Germany: Berlin (Tempodrom) June 23, Cologne (E-Werk) June 25.

BLOOD RED SHOES
U.K.: Manchester (Club Academy) April 28.

BOB DYLAN
Austria: Vienna (Stadthalle) June 28; Germany: Munich (Musik Arena) July 1, Flensburg (Flens-Arena) July 8.

BOSSE
Germany: Berlin (Admiralspalast) Aug. 30, Hamburg (Laeiszhalle) Sept. 1, Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Nov. 15, Stuttgart (Theaterhaus) Nov. 16, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 18, Munich (Alte Kongresshalle) Dec. 6, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Dec. 7.

BOUNCE
Germany: Schwetzingen (Alte Wollfabrik) Sept. 29.

BRYAN ADAMS
Germany: Salem (Schloss) June 20; U.K.: Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Nov. 13, Glasgow (The Hydro) Nov. 14, Liverpool (Echo Arena) Nov. 15, Newcastle (Metro Radio Arena) Nov. 16, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) Nov. 18, Birmingham (LG Arena) Nov. 19, Cardiff (Motorpoint Arena) Nov. 21, London (The O2) Nov. 22, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) Nov. 23, Leeds (First Direct Arena) Nov. 25, London (Wembley Arena) Nov. 26.

CHARLES AZNAVOUR
Germany: Berlin (O2 World) May 22, Frankfurt (Festhalle) May 24.

CHET FAKER
Germany: Berlin (Postbahnhof) May 3, Hamburg (Uebel & Gefährlich) May 4; Luxembourg: Esch-zur-Alzette (Rockhal) May 7.

CHICAGO
Germany: Bonn (Kunst!Rasen) July 6, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) July 7, Berlin (Admiralspalast) July 10, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) July 15.

CHLÖE HOWL
U.K.: London (Scala) June 3.

CHRIS REA
Belgium: Antwerpen (Lotto Arena) Nov. 23; Netherlands: Amsterdam (Carré) Nov. 24; U.K.: Manchester (O2 Apollo) Dec. 1, Edinburgh (Usher Hall) Dec. 2, Glasgow (Clyde Auditorium) Dec. 4, Newcastle (City Hall) Dec. 9, Bournemouth (BIC) Dec. 12, Birmingham (NIA) Dec. 14, Cardiff (St. David’s Hall) Dec. 15, Bristol (Colston Hall) Dec. 16.

CHRISTINA STÜRMER
Germany: Wissen (Kulturwerk) May 28, Heidenheim (Brenzpark) Aug. 28.

CHROMEO
U.K.: London (Roundhouse) June 6.

DAVID GARRETT
Germany: Stuttgart (Liederhalle) May 10, Hanover (Kuppelsaal) May 11, Munich (Philharmonie) May 18, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) May 20, Mannheim (Rosengarten) May 27, Cologne (Kölner Philharmonie) May 30, Nuremberg (Meistersingerhalle) May 31; Austria: Salzburg (Grosses Festspielhaus) May 15. 

DAVID GRAY
U.K.: Birmingham (Symphony Hall) June 23, London (Royal Albert Hall) June 24, Glasgow (Royal Concert Hall) June 30, York (Barbican) July 2, Bristol (Colston Hall) July 8, Bournemouth (Pavilion Theatre) July 9. 

DE LA SOUL
U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) May 1.

DIE FANTASTISCHEN VIER
Germany: Munich (Olympiahalle) Dec. 2, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Dec. 7, Cologne (Lanxess) Dec. 11; Austria: Vienna (Stadthalle) Dec. 3.

DIRTY DEEDS
Germany: Bonn (Harmonie) Dec. 19.

DOLLY PARTON
U.K.: Liverpool (Echo Arena) June 8, Newcastle (Metro Radio) June 14, Glasgow (The SSE Hydro) June 17, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) June 21, Birmingham (LG Arena) June 22, Cardiff (Motorpoint Arena) June 24, London (The O2) June 27, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) July 2.

DORO
Germany: Speyer (Halle 101) May 13, Regensburg (Eventhall-Airport) May 16.

DRAGONFORCE
U.K.: Edinburgh (Liquid Room) Sept. 17, Aberdeen (Lemon Tree) Sept. 18, Glasgow (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut) Sept. 19, Belfast (The Limelight 2) Sept. 20, Manchester (The Deaf Institute) Sept. 25, Birmingham (Institute) Sept. 27, Bristol (Thekla) Oct. 4, Leeds (Brudenell Social Club) Oct. 7, Nottingham (Rescue Room) Oct. 8, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 10, London (Bish Hall) Oct. 11.

EAGLES
Netherlands: Amsterdam (Ziggo Dome) May 22 & 23; Belgium: Antwerp (Sportpalais) May 25; U.K.: Birmingham (LG Arena) May 28 & 29, Glasgow (The SSE Hydro) May 31 & June 2, London (The O2) June 16 & 18, Leeds (First Direct Arena) June 23, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) June 25; Ireland: Dublin (The O2) June 4 & 6; 
Germany: Vechta (Stoppelmarkt) June 28.

ED SHEERAN
U.K.: Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) Oct. 27 & 28, Glasgow (The Hydro) Oct. 30 & 31;
Germany: Düsseldorf (Mitsubishi Electric Halle) Nov. 5, Hamburg (Sporthalle) Nov. 6, Berlin (Columbiahalle) Nov. 14, Stuttgart (Porsche Arena) Nov. 15, Munich (Zenith) Nov. 17, Frankfurt  (Jahrhunderthalle) Nov. 18.

ELTON JOHN
Germany: Fulda (Domplatz) July 10, Mainz (Zollhafen) July 19.

EMBRACE
U.K.: Birmingham (O2 Academy) May 10, Nottingham (Rock City) May 11, Bristol (O2 Academy) May 13, Leeds (O2 Academy) May 14, Manchester (Academy) May 17, Newcastle (O2 Academy) May 18, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) May 20.

ERIC CLAPTON
Germany: Mannheim (SAP Arena) June 24; Austria: Vienna (Stadthalle) June 26.

FETTES BROT
Germany: Hamburg (Trabrennbahn) Aug. 22.

FIRST AID KIT
U.K.: London (Islington Assembly Hall) May 15.

FOREIGNER
Germany: Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Oct. 16, Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Oct. 17, Nuremberg (Meistersingerhalle) Oct. 21, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Oct. 24, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Oct. 28.

FREEDOM CALL
Germany: Munich (Backstage) May 23.

FROM THE JAM
U.K: Cardiff (The Globe) April 24, Salisbury (City Hall) April 26.

HUBERT VON GOISERN
Germany: Ingolstadt (Saturn) Oct. 29, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Nov. 2, Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Nov. 3, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Nov. 4, Berlin (Admiralspalast) Nov. 6; Austria: Graz (Orpheum) Nov. 9, Vienna (MuseumsQuartier) Nov. 10.  

IL DIVO
U.K.: Birmingham (LG Arena) Oct. 18, Cardiff (Motorpoint Arena) Oct. 19, Newcastle (Metro Radio Arena) Oct. 21, Glasgow (The SSE Hydro) Oct. 22, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Oct. 24, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) Oct. 25.

JAGWAR MA
U.K.: Manchester (Academy) May 10, Birmingham (The Institute) May 13.

JAMES BLUNT
Germany: Bamberg (Brose Arena) Oct. 15, Augsburg (Schwabenhalle) Oct. 17, Karlsruhe (Europahalle) Oct. 19.

JAN DELAY
Germany: Würzburg (s.Oliver Arena) Sept. 26, Munich (Zenith) Oct. 1, Mannheim (Maimarkt Club) Oct. 5, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 6, Bremen (ÖVB-Arena) Oct. 7, Berlin (Max-Schmeling-Halle) Oct. 9, Stuttgart (Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Oct. 14, Dortmund (Westfalenhalle 1) Oct. 15; Austria: Vienna (Gasometer) Oct. 2. 

JAN JOSEF LIEFERS & OBLIVION
Germany: Bonn (Opernhaus) April 26.

JAN PLEWKA
Germany: Cologne (Kulturkirche) Nov. 7.

JANELLE MONAE
U.K.: Manchester (Academy) May 7, Birmingham (The Institute) May 8, London (O2 Academy) May 9.

JASON DERULO
U.K.: Sheffield (O2 Academy) June 20.

JOE BONAMASSA
Germany: Mannheim (SAP Arena) Sept. 25, Göttingen (Lokhalle) Sept. 27.

JOHN BUTLER TRIO
U.K.: Nottingham (Rock City) April 29.

JOHN COOPER CLARKE
U.K.: Manchester (Palace Theatre) May 24.

JOHN MAYER
Netherlands: Landgraaf (Megaland) June 7; U.K.: London (The O2) June 9.

JOY FLEMING
Germany: Mutterstadt (Palatinum) May 7, Frankfurt (Musiklokal Südbahnhof) Oct. 12, Mannheim (Capitol) Dec. 12.

JUDIE TZUKE
U.K.: Bristol (St. Georges) May 6, London (Union Chapel) May 8, Manchester (Lowry) May 11, Cambridge (The Junction) May 13, Leeds (Music Hall) May 22, Edinburgh (Queens Hall) May 23.

JUPITER JONES
Germany: Munich (Freiheiz) April 24, Hamburg (Grosse Freiheit 36) April 26.

JURASSIC 5
U.K.: London (O2 Academy) June 21, Nottingham (Rock City) June 24, Bristol (O2 Academy) June 25.

JUST PINK
Germany: Fürth (Steinbachwiesen) Aug. 22, Koblenz (Cafe Hahn) Nov. 15, Siegburg (Kubana Live Club) Nov. 22.

JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE
U.K.: Germany: Berlin (O2 World) June 6, Frankfurt (Commerzbank Arena) June 8. 

KACEY MUSGRAVES
U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) July 6.

KATHY KELLY
Germany: Bonn (Harmonie) May 1, Frankfurt (St.-Josefskirche) May 31.

KATY PERRY
U.K.: Newcastle (Metro Radio Arena) May 10, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) May 11, Birmingham (LG Arena) May 13, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) May 20, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) May 23, London (The O2) May 27, 28, 30 & 31.

KAY ONE
Germany: Oberhausen (Turbinenhalle) April 30, Munich (Theaterfabrik) May 9.

KENNY WAYNE SHEPHERD
Germany: Munich (Backstage Halle) May 11, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) May 12, Nuremberg (Hirsch) May 13, Karlsruhe (Tollhaus) May 14, Cologne (Die Kantine) May 15.

KID SIMIUS
Germany: Munich (Crux) April 25, Stuttgart (cue) May 24, Frankfurt (Zoom) June 5; Austria: Vienna (Flex) May 23.

KIESZA
U.K.: London (Electrowerkz) May 22.

KYLA LA GRANGE
U.K.: London (Oslo Hackney) May 27. 

KYLIE MINOGUE
U.K.: Liverpool (Echo Arena) Sept. 24, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) Sept. 26, London (The O2) Sept. 29 & 30, Cardiff (Motorpoint Arena) Oct. 3, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Oct. 5, Birmingham (NIA) Oct. 7; Austria: Vienna (Stadthalle) Oct. 23; Belgium: Brussels (Palais 12) Nov. 6.

LIMP BIZKIT
Germany: Munich (Zenith) June 22, Berlin (Columbiahalle) June 25, Cologne (Palladium) June 29.

LISA STANSFIELD
U.K.: Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Sept. 5, Manchester (The Bridgewater Hall) Sept. 7, Northampton (Derngate Theatre) Sept. 9, London (Royal Festival Hall) Sept. 10, York (Barbican Centre) Sept. 12, Glasgow (O2 Academy) Sept. 13.

LITTLE MIX
U.K.: Birmingham (LG Arena) May 16, Newcastle (Metro Radio Arena) May 17, Edinburgh (Usher Hall) May 19, Glasgow (Clyde Auditorium) May 20, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) May 24, London (The O2) May 25, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) May 27, Nottingham (Capital FM) May 28.

LONELY THE BRAVE
U.K.: London (Dingwalls) June 4.

MACHINE HEAD
U.K.: Newcastle (University Union) Aug. 2; Belgium: Antwerpen (Trix) Aug. 22.

MAECKES
Germany: Cologne (Gloria) April 25, Hamburg (Gruenspan) April 29, Berlin (Theater an der Parkaue) May 2, Stuttgart (Theaterhaus) May 7, Munich (Freiheiz) May 8.

MAX HERRE
Germany:  Hanover (Gilde Parkbühne) July 19, Hamburg (Freilichtbühne) Aug. 3, Cologne (Tanzbrunnen) Sept. 4.

MAYBEBOP
Germany: Bad Pyrmont (Schlosshof) July 24, Bremen (Schlachthof) Sept. 25, Regensburg (Antoniushaus) Oct. 18, Hamburg (Laeiszhalle) Nov. 4, Mainz (Kurfürstliches Schloss) Dec. 5.

MCBUSTED
U.K.: London (The O2) April 24 & 25, Newcastle (Metro Radio Arena) April 28, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) April 29, Leeds (First Direct Arena) April 30, Birmingham (LG Arena) May 2 & 3, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) May 10 & 11; Glasgow (The Hydro) May 16.

MICHAEL BUBLE
Austria: Vienna (Stadthalle) Nov. 5; Germany: Stuttgart (Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Nov. 10, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Nov. 11, Munich (Olympiahalle) Nov. 12, Cologne (Lanxess) Nov. 14; U.K.: Newcastle (Metro Radio Arena) Dec. 5 and 6, Leeds (First Direct Arena) Dec. 8 and 9, London (The O2) Dec. 15 & 16; Netherlands: Rotterdam (Ahoy) Nov. 15.

MICHELLE
Austria: Vienna (Wiener Konzerthaus) Feb. 19; Germany: Berlin (Friedrichstadt-Palast) Feb. 23.

MILEY CYRUS
U.K.: Leeds (First Direct Arena) May 10, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) May 14; Germany: Cologne (Lanxess) May 26, Frankfurt (Festhalle) June 6.

MILOW
Germany: Salem (Schloss) July 19, Hanau (Amphitheater) Aug. 24.

MORTON HARKET
Germany: Hamburg (Laeiszhalle) May 5, Cologne (E-Werk) May 6, Berlin (Columbiahalle) May 8, Offenbach (Capitol) May 9.

MR. IRISH BASTARD
Germany: Nuremberg (Lux) May 9.

NEIL YOUNG AND CRAZY HORSE
Germany: Ulm (Münsterplatz) July 20, Mainz (Zollhafen Nordmole) July 28.

NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK
U.K.: Newcastle (City Hall) May 23, Nottingham (Royal Concert City Hall) May 24, London (Hammersmith Apollo) May 27 & 28, Manchester (O2 Apollo) May 30, Birmingham (National Indoor Arena) May 31.

NEW POLITICS
U.K.: London (Old Blues Last) June 11.

NIK P.
Austria: Thalgau (Festzelt) July 25, Freistadt (Messehalle) Sept. 13.

ONE DIRECTION
Germany: Düsseldorf (Esprit Arena) July 2.

PAUL HEATON AND JACQUI ABBOTT
U.K.: Newcastle (Mill Volvo Tyne Theatre) May 20, Glasgow (O2 ABC) May 21, Leeds (O2 Academy) May 24, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) May 27, Sheffield (The Leadmill) May 29, Birmingham (The Institute) May 30.

PAUL WELLER
Germany: Berlin (Huxleys Neue Welt) May 31, Cologne (E-Werk) June 1, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) June 3, Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) June 4.

PEARL JAM
Netherlands: Amsterdam (Ziggo Dome) June 16 & 17; Italy: Milan (Stadio San Siro) June 20, Trieste (Stadio Nereo Rocco) June 22; Belgium: Werchter (Festivalpark) July 3 & 6; U.K.: Leeds (First Direct Arena) July 8, Milton Keynes (The National Bowl) July 11.

PENTATONIX
U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) April 24, Manchester (Academy) May 13.

PETER GABRIEL
Germany: Frankfurt (Festhalle) April 29, Munich (Olympiahalle) April 30, Cologne (Lanxess) May 2, Berlin (Waldbühne) May 25.

PETER MAFFAY
Germany: Cologne (Lanxess) Jan. 17, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Jan. 20, Mannheim (SAP Arena) Jan. 23, Stuttgart (Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Jan. 24, Munich (Olympiahalle) Jan. 30.

PHILIPP POISEL
Germany: Dresden (Elbufer) Aug. 23, St. Goarshausen (Loreley Freilichtbühne) Aug. 29.

PIPPO POLLINA
Germany: Cologne (Gloria-Theater) May 15, Osnabrück (Rosenhof) June 11; Switzerland: Zurich (Hallenstadion) Aug. 22; Austria: Graz (Helmut-List-Halle) Nov. 13.

PLACEBO
Germany: Mönchengladbach (Hockey Park) Aug. 20.

PORT ISLA
U.K.: London (Notting Hill Arts Club) May 27.

PUR
Germany: Gelsenkirchen (Veltins Arena) Sept. 6.

QUICKSAND
U.K.: London (Electric Ballroom) June 12.

RAY WILSON TRIO
Germany: Schafstedt (Kerzenhof) June 6.

REVOLVERHELD
Germany: Mainz (Phönix-Halle) Nov. 26, Nuremberg (Löwensaal) Nov. 27, Würzburg (Posthalle) Nov. 29, Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Dec. 13.

RICHIE SAMBORA
Netherlands: Tilburg (013) June 17; Germany: Stuttgart (Liederhalle) June 19, Munich (Kesselhaus) June 20, Berlin (Huxleys Neue Welt) June 22, Cologne (E-Werk) June 24.

ROBBIE WILLIAMS
U.K.: Leeds (First Direct Arena) June 16, Newcastle (Metro Radio Arena) June 22, Manchester (Phones 4u Arena) June 29 & 30, Birmingham (LG Arena) July 5, London (The O2) July 9.

ROBERT PLANT
Germany: Berlin (Zitadelle) July 16, Dresden (Freilichtbühne) July 17.

ROD STEWART
Germany: Berlin (O2 World) June 24, Mannheim (SAP Arena) June 27, Munich (Olympiahalle) June 29, Cologne (Lanxess) July 3; Austria: Vienna (Wiener Stadthalle) July 1.

RODDY FRAME
U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) May 22.  

ROLAND KAISER
Germany: Dresden (Elbufer) Aug. 1 & 2.

SAMY DELUXE
Germany: Saarbrücken (Garage) April 24, Munich (Theaterfabrik) May 1, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) May 2, Karlsruhe (Substage) May 3.

SANTIANO
Germany: Bensheim (Festzelt Berliner Ring) June 8, Hamburg (Stadtpark Freilichtbühne) Aug. 9 & 10.

SCORPIONS
Germany: Munich (Olympiahalle) April 29, Cologne (Lanxess) May 1, Hamburg (O2 World) May 2, Stuttgart (Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) May 4.

SEEED
Germany: Gräfenhainichen (Ferropolis) Aug. 22, St. Goarshausen (Loreley Freilichtbühne) Aug. 23, Dortmund (Westfalenpark) Aug. 24.

SETH LAKEMAN
U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 15, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Oct. 22, Bristol (Colston Hall) Oct. 24.

STATUS QUO
U.K.: Doncaster (Racecourse) May 17.

STEVE HACKETT
Germany: Felbach (Schwabenlandhalle) May 8, Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) May 11, Hamburg (CCH-Congress Center) May 18, Berlin (Tempodrom) May 19.

STILL COLLINS
Germany: Cologne (Gloria-Theater) Sept. 26.

STOMP
Germany: Stuttgart (Liederhalle) July 22-27, Hamburg (Kampnagel) Sept. 2-5.

SUBWAY TO SALLY
Germany: Berlin (Huxleys Neue Welt) April 24, Cologne (E-Werk) April 29, (Würzburg) April 30.

SWANS
U.K.: Manchester (O2 Academy) May 22.

THE BOSS HOSS
Germany: Balingen (Marktplatz) June 27, Abendberg (Burg Abendberg) July 17.

THE DOORS OF PERCEPTION
Germany: Reichenbach (Die Halle) May 17.

THE DOUBLE VISION
Germany: Hamburg (Downtown Bluesclub) June 20.

THE DUBLIN LEGENDS
Germany: Hamburg (Gruenspan) Nov. 14, Munich (TonHalle) Nov. 19, Berlin (Passionskirche) Nov. 21.

THE ENEMY
U.K.: London (Koko) May 28, Birmingham (The Institute) May 29, Manchester (Academy) May 31, Glasgow (Garage) June 3, Sheffield (Leadmill) June 6, Portsmouth (Wedgewood Rooms) June 12.

THE FRAY
Germany: Cologne (E-Werk) Oct. 4, Hamburg (Grosse Freiheit 36) Oct. 6, Berlin Huxleys Neue Welt) Oct. 7, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Oct. 8, Munich (TonHalle) Oct. 12.

THE KOOKS
Germany: Berlin (Heimathafen) June 13, Cologne (Gloria-Theater) June 17. 

THE RIFLES
Germany: Munich (Muffatwerk) May 13, Mannheim (Alte Seilerei) May 14, Berlin (Privatclub) May 18, Saarbrücken (Garage) May 19.

THE ROBERT CRAY BAND
U.K.: Birmingham (Town Hall) May 5, London (Barbican Centre) May 6, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) May 10, Turnbridge (Assembly Hall) May 13, Manchester (Bridgewater Hall) May 16.

THE SWEET   
Germany: Karlsruhe (Substage) April 24, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) April 25, Augsburg (Spectrum) April 27, Nuremberg (Hirsch) May 2.

THE TEMPERANCE MOVEMENT
U.K.: Manchester (Manchester Academy) April 23, Newcastle (Newcastle University) April 27, Leeds (Metropolitan) April 28, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) April 30, Oxford (O2 Academy) May 1, Cardiff (University) May 3; Netherlands: Dordrecht (Bibelot) May 16.

THE USED
U.K.: London (Scala) June 17.  

THE WONDER YEARS
U.K.: Birmingham (The Institute) May 7, London (Scala) May 8.

TILL BRÖNNER
Germany: Mainz (Zitadelle) July 25.

TIM VANTOL AND BAND
Germany: Cologne (Tsunami Club) Sept. 7, Berlin (Comet Club) Sept. 9.

TOM JONES
U.K.: Chesterfield (Proact Stadium) June 7.

TONY HADLEY
U.K.: Bournemouth (Pavilion) Oct. 8, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Oct. 10, Glasgow (Royal Concert Hall) Oct. 14.

TORI AMOS
U.K.: Manchester (O2 Apollo) May 11, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) May 12, Nottingham (Royal Concert Hall) May 14, London (Royal Albert Hall) May 15; Germany: Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) May 19, Berlin (Tempodrom) May 20, Hamburg (Laeiszhalle) May 25, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) June 9, Munich (Philharmonie) June 10; Austria: Linz (Brucknerhaus) June 7. 

UDO JÜRGENS
Germany: Mainz (Rheingoldhalle) Oct. 25, Stuttgart (Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Oct. 31, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Nov. 1, Cologne (Lanxess) Nov. 5, Mannheim (SAP Arena) Nov. 12, Berlin (O2 World) Nov. 15, Munich (Olympiahalle) Nov. 21, Nuremberg (Arena) Nov. 22.    

UDO LINDENBERG
Germany: Düsseldorf (Esprit) June 6, Leipzig (Red Bull Arena) June 14.

ULLA MEINECKE
Germany: Cologne (Die Kantine) May 15, Osnabrück (Rosenhof) Oct. 23, Mannheim (Capitol) Nov. 5.

UNCLE ACID AND THE DEADBEATS
U.K: Manchester (Academy) April 24, London (KOKO) April 25.

UNHEILIG
Germany: Rosenheim (Mangfallpark Süd) July 19, Mainz (Zollhafen) July 20, Stuttgart (Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Sept. 19.

VANCE JOY
U.K.: Manchester (Academy) Sept. 25, Leeds (Social Club) Sept. 26, Birmingham (The Institute) Sept. 28.

WISE GUYS
Germany: Saarbrücken (Saarlandhalle) May 2.

WOLF MAAHN
Germany: Saarbrücken (Congresshalle) Oct. 11.

WOMEN OF IRELAND
Germany: Amberg (Congress Centrum) Nov. 22.     

XAVIER NAIDOO
Germany: Bensheim (Hessentagsarena) June 6, Cologne (Vorwiesen des RheinEnergieStadions) June 27, Berlin (Waldbühne) July 27, Dortmund (Westfalenpark) Aug. 23.

YES
U.K.: London (Royal Albert Hall) May 8.

ZZ TOP
Germany: Cologne (Tanzbrunnen) June 20, Saarbrücken (Saarlandhalle) July 2.

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement