Quantcast
Advertisement

At the movies: Through Oct. 30

Japan


Atsugi
THU: This Is Where I Leave You, 6 p.m. (adults only) FRI: The Maze Runner, 6 p.m.; The Equalizer, 10 p.m. (adults only) SAT: The Boxtrolls, 2 p.m.; The Equalizer, 5 p.m. (adults only); The Maze Runner, 10 p.m. SUN: The Book of Life, 2 p.m.; The Maze Runner, 5 p.m.; The Equalizer, 8 p.m. (adults only) MON: Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only) THU: The Equalizer, 6 p.m. (adults only)

Richard Bong (Misawa)
WED: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m. THU: The Equalizer, 6 p.m. (adults only) FRI: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only) SAT: St. Vincent, 2 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 5 p.m.; Fury, 8 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Identical, 2 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 5 p.m. MON: Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only) TUE: St. Vincent, 6 p.m. WED: The Boxtrolls, 6 p.m. THU: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.

Showboat
WED: A Walk Among the Tombstones, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) FRI: The Maze Runner, 6:30 p.m.; A Walk Among the Tombstones, 9 p.m. (adults only); The Maze Runner, 11:59 p.m. (active duty free admission) SAT: The Boxtrolls, 2 p.m.; The Equalizer, 6:30 p.m. (adults only); This Is Where I Leave You, 9 p.m. (adults only) The Equalizer, 11:59 p.m. (adults only) (active duty free admission) SUN: No Good Deed, 2 p.m. (active duty free admission); The Maze Runner, 6:30 p.m. MON: The Boxtrolls, 6:30 p.m. TUE: The Equalizer, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) WED: Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m. THU: The Maze Runner, 6:30 p.m.

Village
THU: This Is Where I Leave You, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) FRI: The Boxtrolls, 6:30 p.m.; The Equalizer, 9 p.m. (adults only) SAT: The Boxtrolls (3-D), 2 p.m.; The Maze Runner, 6:30 p.m.; A Walk Among the Tombstones, 9 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 2 p.m.; The Equalizer, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: The Boxtrolls, 6:30 p.m.

Benny Decker
WED: No Good Deed, 5:30 p.m.; Gone Girl, 8:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: The Book of Life, 5:30 p.m.; The Judge, 8:30 p.m. (adults only) FRI: The Maze Runner, 5:30 p.m.; The Maze Runner (3-D), 8:30 p.m. SAT: Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 1 p.m.; The Maze Runner, 5:30 and 8:30 p.m. SUN: The Maze Runner, 5:30 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 8:30 MON: The Book of Life, 5:30 p.m.; Chef, 8:30 p.m. (adults only)

Fleet
FRI: The Equalizer, 6 p.m. (adults only); Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only); The Equalizer (3-D), midnight (adults only) (free admission, popcorn and soda to E1-E4 only) SAT: The Equalizer, 6 p.m. (adults only); A Walk Among the Tombstones, 9 p.m. (adults only) (free admission, popcorn and soda to E1-E4 only); This Is Where I Leave You, midnight (adults only) (free admission, popcorn  and soda to E1-E4 only) SUN: The Equalizer, 6 p.m. (adults only); Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only)

Negishi
FRI: The Equalizer, 7 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 1 p.m.; This is Where I Leave You, 5:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Book of Life, 1 p.m.

Yokota
WED: The Judge, 6 p.m. (adults only) THU: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.FRI: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 9:30 p.m. (adults only) SAT: St. Vincent, 2 p.m.; The Maze Runner, 6 p.m.; Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only) SUN: St. Vincent, 2 p.m.; Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only) WED: The Judge, 6 p.m. (adults only) THU: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.

Zama (Sagamihara)
THU: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m. FRI: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only) SAT: The Boxtrolls, 2 p.m.; St. Vincent, 5 p.m.; Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Boxtrolls, 2 p.m.; St. Vincent, 5 p.m.; Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only) THU: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.

 

 

Okinawa

 

Foster
WED: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. THU: The Equalizer, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only) SAT: The Identical, noon; St. Vincent, 3 p.m.; Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only); Dracula Untold, 9 p.m. SUN: The Identical, 1 p.m.; St. Vincent, 4 p.m.; Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) MON: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) TUE: St. Vincent, 7 p.m. WED: St. Vincent, 7 p.m. THU: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only)

Futenma
FRI: Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) SAT: St. Vincent, 4 p.m.; Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Fury, 4 and 7 p.m. (adults only) MON: Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only)

Hansen
WED: The Equalizer, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. FRI: St. Vincent, 6:30 p.m.; Fury, 10 p.m. (adults only) SAT: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 9:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: St. Vincent, 3:30 p.m.; Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) MON: The Judge, 7 p.m. (adults only) TUE: St. Vincent, 7 p.m. WED: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m. THU: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only)

Keystone (Kadena)
WED: The Boxtrolls, 4:30 p.m.; The Judge, 6:35 p.m. (adults only); Dracula Untold, 9:35 p.m. THU: Thor: 2011, 5 p.m.; Thor 2: The Dark World 2013, 7:10 p.m. FRI: Captain America 1, 11 a.m.; Captain America 2, 1:20 p.m.; Iron Man, 4:05 p.m.; Iron Man 2, 6:25 p.m.; Iron Man 3, 8:45 p.m.; Fury, 11:25 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Dark Night 1, 9 a.m.; Dark Night 2, 11:45 a.m.; Star Trek 1, 2:55 p.m.; Star Trek 2, 5:20 p.m.; The Amazing Spiderman 1, 7:55 p.m.; The Amazing Spiderman 2, 10:25 p.m. SUN: Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 9 a.m.; Dracula Untold, 10:45 a.m.; Fury, 12:50 p.m. (adults only); St. Vincent, 3:45 p.m.; Fury, 5:55 and 8:45 p.m. (adults only) MON: Fury, 4:30 p.m. (adults only); St. Vincent, 7:15 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 9:30 p.m. TUE: St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.; The Judge, 6:40 (adults only); Fury, 9:40 p.m. (adults only) WED: The Equalizer, 4:30 p.m. (adults only): Fury, 7:10 p.m. (adults only); Annabelle, 10 p.m. (adults only) THU: St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.; Fury, 6:45 p.m. (adults only); Dracula Untold, 9:35 p.m.

Kinser
WED: The Judge, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: Annabelle, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) SAT: St. Vincent, 3 p.m.; Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: St. Vincent, 1 p.m.; Fury, 3:30 and 6:30 p.m. (adults only) WED: St. Vincent, 6:30 p.m. THU: Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only)

Schwab
FRI: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only) SAT: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only) SUN: St. Vincent, 4 p.m.; Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) MON: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. TUE: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only)

Courtney
WED: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m. (adults only) FRI: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Dolphin Tale 2, 3 p.m.; Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Identical, 3 p.m.; St. Vincent, 6 p.m. MON: As Above, So Below, 7 p.m. (adults only) WED: November Man, 7 p.m. (adults only)

 

 

South Korea

 

Yongsan South Post No. 1
WED: Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m. THU: Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m. FRI: Fury, 7 and 10 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 1:30 p.m.; Fury, 4:30 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 1:30 p.m.; Fury, 4:30 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. (adults only) MON: Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) TUE: Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) WED: Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only)

Yongsan South Post No. 2
WED: The Giver, 7 p.m. THU: The Giver, 7 p.m. FRI: St. Vincent, 5:30 and 8:30 p.m. SAT: St. Vincent, 1:30, 4:30, 7:30 and 10 p.m. SUN: St. Vincent, 1:30, 4:30, 7:30 p.m. MON: St. Vincent, 7 p.m. TUE: St. Vincent, 7 p.m. WED: St. Vincent, 7 p.m. THU: St. Vincent, 7 p.m.

Casey
WED: This Is Where I Leave You, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 8 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very bad Day, 3:30 p.m.; Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only); The Judge, 8 p.m. (adults only) SUN: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 8 p.m. (adults only) MON: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) WED: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only)

Henry
THU: This Is Where I Leave You, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) SAT: St.Vincent, 3 p.m.; Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) SUN: St.Vincent, 3 p.m.; Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: No Good Deed, 7 p.m.

Humphreys
WED: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. THU: No Good Deed, 7 p.m. FRI: Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only); St. Vincent, 9 p.m. SAT: The Boxtrolls, 3:30 p.m.; Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only); St. Vincent, 9 p.m. SUN: The Identical, 3:30 p.m.; Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only); St. Vincent, 9 p.m. MON: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) TUE: St. Vincent, 7 p.m. WED: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: St. Vincent, 7 p.m.

Kunsan
FRI: Fury, 6 and 8:30 p.m. (adults only) SAT: St. Vincent, 6 p.m.; Fury, 8:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Maze Runner, 6 p.m.; No Good Deed, 8:30 p.m. THU: No Good Deed, 6:30 p.m.

Osan
WED: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. THU: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. FRI: Fury, 7 and 9:30 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 1 p.m.; Fury, 3:30, 7 and 9:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 1 p.m.; St. Vincent, 3:30 p.m.; Fury, 6 and 8:30 p.m. (adults only) MON: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) TUE: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) WED: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: St. Vincent, 7 p.m.

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
NFL Challenge
Advertisement