Quantcast
Advertisement

At the movies: Through Oct. 23

Japan


Atsugi
THU: Single Sailor Mystery Movie, sign up for free ticket at Corner Pocket, 7 p.m. FRI: Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only); This Is Where I Leave You, 10 p.m. (adults only) SAT: The Book of Life (3-D), 2 p.m.; Fury, 5 p.m. (adults only); A Walk Among the Tombstones, 8 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Book of Life, 2 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 5 p.m.; Fury, 8 p.m. (adults only) MON: No Good Deed, 6 p.m. THU: This Is Where I Leave You, 6 p.m. (adults only).

Richard Bong (Misawa)
WED: The Maze Runner, 6 p.m. THU: Sin City: A Dame to Kill For, 6 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Dracula Untold, 6 & 9 p.m. SAT: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 2 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 5 p.m.; The Equalizer, 8 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Boxtrolls, 2 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 5 p.m. MON: The Judge, 6 p.m. (adults only) TUE: No Good Deed, 6 p.m. WED: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m. THU: The Equalizer, 6 p.m. (adults only).

Showboat
WED: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 6:30 p.m. THU: No Good Deed, 6:30 p.m. FRI: The Book of Life, 6:30 p.m.; Chef, 9 p.m. (adults only); Fury, 11:59 (adults only, free admission for active duty) SAT: The Book of Life (3-D), 2 p.m.; This Is Where I Leave You, 6:30 p.m. (adults only); Dracula Untold, 9 p.m.; A Walk Among the Tombstones, 11:59 p.m. (adults only, free admission for active duty) SUN: No Good Deed, 2 p.m. (free admission for active duty); Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) MON: This Is Where I Leave You, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) TUE: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 6:30 p.m. WED: A Walk Among the Tombstones, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: Fury, 6:30 p.m. (adults only).

Village
THU: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 6:30 p.m. FRI: The Book of Life (3-D), 6:30 p.m.; This Is Where I Leave You, 9 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 2 p.m.; The Book of Life, 6:30 p.m.; Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Book of Life (3-D), 2 p.m.; A Walk Among the Tombstones, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: This Is Where I Leave You, 6:30 p.m. (adults only).

Benny Decker
WED: The Identical, 5:30 p.m.; The Judge, 8:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: Dracula Untold, 5:30 p.m.; Gone Girl, 8:30 p.m. (adults only) FRI: The Book of Life, 5:30 p.m.; The Book of Life (3-D), 8:30 p.m. SAT:  Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 1 p.m.; The Book of Life, 5:30 p.m.; No Good Deed, 8:30 p.m. MON: No Good Deed, 5:30 p.m.; Gone Girl, 8:30 p.m. (adults only).

Fleet
FRI: Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only); A Walk Among the Tombstones, midnight (adults only, free admission, popcorn and soda for E1-E4) SAT: A Walk Among the Tombstones, 6 p.m. (adults only); Fury, 9 p.m. (adults only, free admission, popcorn and soda for E1-E4); This Is Where I Leave You, midnight (adults only, free admission, popcorn  and soda for E1-E4); SUN: Fury, 6 p.m. (adults only); A Walk Among the Tombstones, 9 p.m. (adults only).

Negishi
FRI: Fury, 7 p.m. (adults only) SAT: The Book of Life, 1 p.m.; A Walk Among the Tombstones, 5:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 1 p.m.

Yokota
WED: The Judge, 6 p.m. (adults only) THU: Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (3-D), 6 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.; The Equalizer, 9:30 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 3 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.; Annabelle, 9 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Maze Runner, 3 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m. WED: The Judge, 6 p.m. (adults only) THU: Sin City: A Dame to Kill For, 6 p.m. (adults only).

Zama (Sagamihara)
THU: Guardians of the Galaxy, 6 p.m. FRI: The Judge, 6 p.m. (adults only); Dracula Untold, 9 p.m. SAT: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 2 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 5 p.m.; No Good Deed, 8 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 2 p.m.; The Identical, 5 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 8 p.m. THU: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.

South Korea


Yongsan South Post No. 1
WED: The Identical, 6:30 p.m. THU: The Identical, 6:30 p.m. FRI: Dracula Untold, 7 & 10 p.m. SAT: The Boxtrolls, 1:30 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 4:30, 7:30 & 10 p.m. SUN: The Boxtrolls, 1:30 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 4:30 & 7:30 p.m. MON: Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m. TUE: Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m. WED: Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m. THU: Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m.

Yongsan South Post No. 2
WED: The Judge, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: The Judge, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: The Equalizer, 5:30 & 8:30 p.m. (adults only) SAT: The Equalizer, 1:30, 4:30 & 7:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Maze Runner, 1:30, 4:30 & 7:30 p.m. MON: The Maze Runner, 7 p.m. TUE: The Maze Runner, 7 p.m. WED: The Giver, 7 p.m. THU: The Giver, 7 p.m.

Casey
WED: Annabelle, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.; The Judge, 8 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Dracula Untold, 6 & 8 p.m.; The Judge, 10 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Judge, 6 p.m. (adults only); The Equalizer, 8 p.m. (adults only) MON: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. WED: This Is Where I Leave You, 7 p.m. (adults only).

Henry
THU: The Giver, 7 p.m. FRI: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. SAT: The Boxtrolls, 3 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. SUN: The Boxtrolls, 3 p.m.; Sin City: A Dame to Kill For, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: This Is Where I Leave You, 7 p.m. (adults only).

Humphreys
WED: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 7 p.m. THU: The Judge, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Dracula Untold, 6 & 9 p.m. SAT: The Boxtrolls, 3:30 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 6 & 9 p.m. SUN: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 3:30 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 6 & 9 p.m. MON: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. TUE: No Good Deed, 7 p.m. WED: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. THU: No Good Deed, 7 p.m.

Kunsan
THU: Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (3-D), 6:30 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Dracula Untold, 6 & 8:30 p.m. SAT: Dracula Untold, 6 & 8:30 p.m. SUN: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.; The Giver, 8:30 p.m.

Osan
WED: The Judge, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: No Good Deed, 7 p.m. FRI: Dracula Untold, 7 & 9:30 p.m. SAT: The Boxtrolls, 1 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 3:30, 7 & 9:30 p.m. SUN: The Boxtrolls (3-D), 1 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 3:30, 6 & 8:30 p.m. MON: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. TUE: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. WED: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. THU: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m.

Okinawa


Foster
WED: The Judge, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: This Is Where I Leave You, 7 p.m. (adults only) FRI: Dracula Untold, 6 & 9 p.m. SAT: The Identical, noon; Dracula Untold, 3 & 6 p.m.; Annabelle, 9 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 1 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 4 & 7 p.m. MON: Annabelle, 7 p.m. (adults only) TUE: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. WED: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. THU: The Equalizer, 7 p.m. (adults only).

Futenma
FRI: Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m. SAT: Dracula Untold, 4 & 7 p.m. SUN: The Equalizer, 4 p.m. (adults only); Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. MON: Annabelle, 6:30 p.m. (adults only).

Hansen
WED: This Is Where I Leave You, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: Annabelle, 7 p.m. (adults only)  SAT: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.; Annabelle, 9:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Maze Runner, 3:30 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. MON: A Walk Among the Tombstones, 7 p.m. (adults only) TUE: The Judge, 7 p.m. (adults only) WED: The Equalizer, 7 p.m. (adults only) THU: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m.

Keystone (Kadena)
WED: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 9:30 a.m.; This Is Where I Leave You, 6:25 p.m. (adults only) THU: The Boxtrolls, 4:30 p.m.; Annabelle, 6:40 p.m. (adults only); The Equalizer, 8:55 p.m. (adults only) FRI: The Boxtrolls, 4:30 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 6:30 & 8:35 p.m.; The Judge, 10:40 p.m. (adults only) SAT: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 9:30 a.m.; The Boxtrolls, 11:15 a.m.; Dracula Untold, 1:25 p.m.; The Equalizer, 3:30 p.m. (adults only); Dracula Untold, 6:15 & 8:25 p.m.; Annabelle, 10:30 p.m. (adults only) SUN: The Maze Runner, 9 a.m.; Dracula Untold, 11:20 a.m., 3:35 & 7:55 p.m.; Annabelle, 1:20 & 5:40 p.m. (adults only) MON: Annabelle, 4:30 p.m. (adults only); Dracula Untold, 6:40 p.m.; The Judge, 8:45 p.m. (adults only) TUE: Dracula Untold, 4:30 & 9:20 p.m.; The Equalizer, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) WED: The Boxtrolls, 4:30 p.m.; The Judge, 6:35 p.m. (adults only); Dracula Untold, 9:35 p.m. THU: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 4:30 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 6:25 p.m.; Annabelle, 8:35 p.m. (adults only).

Kinser
WED: The Judge, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 6:30 p.m. FRI: Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m. SAT: When the Game Stands Tall, 3 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 6:30 p.m. SUN: The Identical, 1 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 3:30 & 6:30 p.m. WED: The Judge, 6:30 p.m. (adults only) THU: Annabelle, 6;30 p.m. (adults only).

Schwab
FRI: Dracula Untold, 6 & 9 p.m. SAT: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.; Annabelle, 9 p.m. (adults only) SUN: Dracula Untold, 4 p.m.; The Equalizer, 7 p.m. (adults only) MON: Dracula Untold, 7 p.m. TUE: The Judge, 7 p.m. (adults only).

Courtney
WED: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, 7 p.m. FRI: Dracula Untold, 6 & 9 p.m. SAT: The Giver, 3 p.m.; Sin City: A Dame to Kill For, 6 p.m. (adults only) SUN: When the Game Stands Tall, 3 p.m.; Dracula Untold, 6 p.m. MON: Sin City: A Dame to Kill For, 6 p.m. (adults only) WED: Dracula Untold, 6 p.m.

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
NFL Challenge
Advertisement